Movie Fights MasterList

Movie Fights MasterList

Singles

  • Champion: Cucumber (1-0)
  1. Ed Greer (3-0)
  2. Dan Murrell (3-1)*
  3. DJ Wooldridge (2-0)
  4. Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  5. Danielle Radford (1-1)
  6. Marc Andreyko (1-1)
  7. Jay Washington (1-1)
  8. Brianne Chandler (1-1)
  9. Scott Mantz (1-1)
  10. Mark Ellis (1-1)

Unranked:

  • Emma Fyffe (1-1)
  • Ify Nwadiwe (1-1)
  • Coy Jandreau (1-2)
  • Joe Starr (1-2)
  • Clarke Wolfe (1-0)
  • Roth Cornet (1-0)
  • Perri Nemiroff (1-0)
  • William Bibbiani (1-0)
  • Leonard Maltin (1-0)
  • Spencer Gilbert (1-3)**
  • Samm Levine (0-1)
  • Chunk (0-1)
  • Jacqueline Coley (0-1)
  • John Rocha (0-1)
  • Amy Dallen (0-1)
  • Wendy Lee Szanee (0-1)
  • Matt Key (0-1)
  • Alicia Malone (0-1)
  • Erika Ishii (0-1)
  • Tony Revolori (0-1)
  • Amy Cassandra Martinez (0-1)
  • Erika Ishii (0-1)
  • Josh Macuga (0-1)
  • JTE (0-1)
  • Stacy Howard (0-1)
  • Jenny Nicholson (0-1)
  • Rachel Cushing (0-1)
  • Riley Silverman (0-1)
  • Yael Tiegel (0-1)
  • Amy Nicholson (0-1)
  • Lon Harris (0-2)
  • Markeia McCarty (0-2)
  • Ken Napzok (0-2)
  • Mike Carlson (0-3)

*First Champion **Second Champion

*Note – All records were reset November 2017 when the show was rebooted, but Murrell is still considered the original champion, as Gilbert won the belt in July 2017, prior to the reboot, but still considered canon.

Hosts:

  • Hal Rudnick – Primary
  • Doug Benson
  • Roxy Striar – TV Fights
  • Mat Black – Gamer Fights
  • Sasha Perl-Raver – Guest
  • Grae Drake – Guest

Fact Checkers:

  • Dan Murrell – Primary
  • Lon Harris
  • Joe Starr
  • Ken Napzok – TV Fights Guest
  • Kristian Harloff – Collider Guest
  • Nikole Z – Gamer Fights Guest
  • Jen Yamato – WIF Guest

Voice of the People:

  • Danielle Radford – Primary
  • Roth Cornet
  • Wendy Lee Szanee – Collider Guest
  • Billy Patterson – TV Fights Guest
  • Spencer Gilbert – Gamer Fights Guest

Worldwide Movie Trivia Masterlist

Worldwide Movie Trivia Masterlist

Singles:

Champion: “The Aussie” Jacob Blunden (6-1)**

  1. “Maverick” Zack Mitchell (5-1)
  2. “The Kid” Jonno Stowell (5-2)*
  3. “The Meme Queen” Jen Kempe (4-1)
  4. “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (6-3)
  5. Lucas “Lucky Luke” Schildbach (5-2)
  6. “The Real American” John Salvi (3-1)
  7. “A A Ron” Aaron Connole (2-1)
  8. Zabeeh “The Poet” Rehman (3-2)
  9. “Superman” Matthew Kearns (2-1)
  10. “The Silmaril” Kristen Smith (2-1)

Unranked

  • Chris “Skywalker” Dohmen (3-3)
  • Robert “The Hobbit” Parker (1-1)
  • Mike “Mr. DVD” Hanley (2-2)
  • Malcom “The Crusher” Lay (2-2)
  • “Notorious” Russell Howell (1-0)
  • “The Dude” Andrew Hays (1-0)
  • David Crosson (1-0)
  • Tim Wells (1-0)
  • Corey “The Governor” Brown (2-2)
  • Henry “Confidential” Sanchez (1-1)
  • Greg “The Einstein” Weinstein (1-1)
  • “The Butcher” Luca Fallon (1-1)
  • “T.M. Smith” Timothy Smith (1-1)
  • Madeeh “The Madman” Rehman (1-1)
  • Aaron “The Titan” Turner (1-2)
  • Chris “The Killer” Woodburn (1-2)
  • Ryan “The Braveheart” McLellan (1-2)
  • Adam “The Doctor” Schultz (1-2)
  • Chris “The Legend” Day (2-2)
  • “The Freak” Isaac Horvat (0-1)
  • “The Commander” Chris Clark (0-1)
  • Jeremy “JTH” Hastings (0-1)
  • Brian Fernandez (0-1)
  • Joey “The Wall” Morin (0-1)
  • Brett “The Schmoe Stopper” Sheridan (0-1)
  • Ryan McKenna (0-1)
  • Rasika Wickramaratne (0-1)
  • “The Philosopher” Lucas Went (0-1)
  • Jan “The Giant” Engelmann (0-1)
  • Steven “Mr.” Anderson (0-1)
  • Harvey “The Killer Ginge” Dryer (0-1)
  • Frank “The Stat Man” Janisch (0-1)
  • “The Orangutan” Kyle Arango (0-1)
  • Evan “Showtime” DeGraff (1-3)
  • “Atomic” Ed Sale (0-2)
  • “The Dark Knight” Subrath Sharma (0-2)
  • “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Dan Skip Allen (0-0)
  • Ryan Casey Duncan (0-0)
  • Zack Ford (0-0)
  • Liam Ward (0-0)
  • Andy Wood (0-0)
  • Jonathan Peck (0-0)
  • Patrick Ravida (0-0)
  • Jeremy Adams (0-0)
  • Andy Casalnova (0-0)
  • Christian Schelp (0-0)
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho (0-0)
  • Dan Jensen (0-0)
  • Linus L. Babcock (0-0)
  • Maxance Vincent (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Zach “The Sosmaster” Sosland (3-1)
  • Kees “The Assassin” Cornelisse (3-2)
  • “The Wisconsin Crippler” John Macy (0-1)
  • TJ “2 Points” Pelon (0-1)
  • “The Cocaine Donkey” Ryan Conway (0-1)
  • Kyle “The Warrior” Durand (0-1)
  • “Lord” Nate Wallace (0-1)
  • Zac Horton (0-1)
  • Drake “The GOAT” Froemsdorf (0-1)

Celebrity Competitors:

  • RB3 (1-0)
  • Ryan Snelling (0-1)

Special Match Competitors:

  • “The Hobbit” Robert Parker (1-0) [Middle Earth]
  • “The Giant” Jan Engelmann (0-1) [Middle Earth]

*1st Singles Champion **2nd Singles Champion

Teams:

  1. Team Who Must Not Be Named (1-0) [Lucas Schildbach and Greg Weinstein]
  2. Team Smilies (1-0) [Zabeeh Rehman and Henry Sanchez]
  3. Disney Duo (1-0) [Paul Wulff and Chris Skalicky]
  4. The Death Eaters (0-1) [Ryan McLellan and Kees Cornelisse]
  5. Team Regulators (0-1) [Mike Hanley and Andrew Hays]
  6. Disney Renaissance (0-1) [Chris Dohmen and Jacob Blunden]

Title Matches:

  • Franks v Stowell; Winner: Stowell – Singles
  • Blunden v Stowell; Winner: Stowell – Singles
  • Blunden v Stowell II; Winner: Blunden – Singles
  • Blunden v Mitchell; Winner: Blunden – Singles

Schedule:

  • Dan Skip Allen v Ryan Casey Duncan – September 21st
  • Retirement Match: Evan “Showtime” DeGraff v “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer – September 24th
  • Zack Ford v Liam Ward – September 28th
  • Andy Wood v Jonathan Peck – October 1st
  • Brett Sheridan v Frank Janisch; Patrick Ravida v Jeremy Adams – October 5th
  • Anthony Casalnova v Christian Schelp – October 8th
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho v Dan Jensen – October 12th
  • Kees “The Assassin” Cornelisse v “Superman” Matthew Kearns; Harvey Dryer v Ryan McLellan – Oct. 15th
  • Ryan McKenna v Jan “The Giant” Engelman – October 19th
  • Linus L. Babcock v Maxance Vincent – October 22nd
  • Mike “Mr. DVD” Hanley v Chris “Skywalker” Dohmen; Malcom “The Crusher” Lay v Robert “The Hobbit” Parker – October 26th
  • Special Horror Match – October 29th
  • Return Players Match (#1 v #2) – November 2nd
  • Rasika Wickramaratne v Kyle Arango – November 5th
  • Timmy Wells v New Competitor – November 9th
  • New Competitor Match – November 12th
  • #1 Ranked Contender Match; Returning Players Undercard – November 16th
  • New Competitor Match – November 19th
  • New Competitor Match – November 23rd
  • Returning Players Match; “The Real American” John Salvi v TBA – November 26th
  • Returning Players Match – November 30th
  • New Competitor Match – December 3rd
  • New Competitor Match – December 7th
  • New Competitor Match – December 10th
  • Returning Players Match – December 14th
  • New Competitor Match – December 17th
  • #2 Ranked Contender Match; Returning Players Undercard – December 21st
  • Special Winter Event – December 24th

Middle Earth: Last Man Standing:

  • “The Commander” Chris Clark – (0/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Joey Morin – (0/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • “The Dark Knight” Subrath Sharma (2/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Brian Fernandez (1/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Malcom Lay (2/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Ed Sale (7/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Declan Reiner (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Jonathan Stubbs (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Ryan McKenna (3/5) – Round 1 elimination
  • Jen Kempe (1/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Lucas Schildbach (3/5) – Round 1 elimination
  • Jan “The Giant” Engelmann (9/11) – Round 2 Winner
  • “The Hobbit Robert Parker (5/6) – – Round 1 Winner

Star Wars: Last Man Standing:

Part I

  • Frank “The Stat Man” Janisch (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Ryan Permison (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Sean Redmond (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  •  Brian Fernandez (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Linus Babcock (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Maxance Vincent (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Lachie Skinner (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “The Hobbit” Robert Parker (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Eli McCaig (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Rhys Perry (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Chuck Cherchio (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Matt Thomas (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Sebastian Gomez (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  • Liam Ward (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (7/9) – Part 1 Winner 
  • Alex Wardon (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Mark Boric (2/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Alexander Brandt (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  • Mike Gulick (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Chris M. Woodburn (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination

    PART II

Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

Singles:

  • Champion: “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (14-5)**
  1.  Ben “The Boss” Bateman (10-6)∆
  2. “Primetime” Paul Oyama (6-1)††
  3. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (14-9)***
  4. Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (8-4) [Singles Points Record Holder]†
  5. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (10-7)ªª
  6. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (7-6)
  7. Jeff “The Insneider” Sneider (9-6)
  8. Paul “The Powder Keg” Preston (3-2)
  9. “The Debonaire” Andrew Ghai (3-2)
  10. “Sassy” Stacy Howard (5-5)
  11. “Lightning” Liz Shannon Miller (3-2)
  12. Brendan “The Kid” Meyer (3-3)
  13. Mark “Yodi” Reilly (10-7)*
  14. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (6-6) {1 loss as Finstock}
  15. “The Professor” Lon Harris (4-4)
  16. Ben “The Bandit” Goddard (1-0)
  17. The Barbarian (1-0)
  18. Brett “The Sniper” Sheridan (1-0)
  19. Chance “The Cobra” Ellison (2-3)
  20. Jeannine The Machine (3-5)
  21. Eric “Z-Man” Zipper (1-0)
  22. Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-2)
  23. “Diamond” David Del Rio (1-2)
  24. “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-2)
  25. “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (8-11)
  26. “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (1-4)

Unranked Competitors:

  • Klee “The Pimp” Wiggens (0-1)
  • Kaiser (0-1)
  • “Video” Drew Grant (0-1)
  • Jon Harris (0-1)
  • “The Electric Lemon” Demi Adejuyigbe (0-1)
  • “The Web Slinger” Cody Hall (0-2)
  • Witney “The Beauty” Seibold (0-2)
  • Rachel “Super Star” Silvestrini (0-2)
  • Haleigh Foutch (0-2)
  • RB3 (0-3)
  • “The Smokeshow” Bonnie Somerville (0-3)

Retired Competitors:

  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (10-4) [1st Double Champion]ª
  • Kristian “Darth” Harloff (8-5) [KO Record]º
  • “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (8-6)
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-5) [2016 Ultimate Schmoedown Champion]
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (4-2)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (3-3)
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-2) [2018 Free4All Champion]
  • “Little Evil” JTE (9-10)
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (4-5)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (2-3)
  • “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (2-3)
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-5)
  • Finstock (2-5)
  • Tim “The Tank” Franco (1-0)
  • Sasha Perl-Raver (1-0)
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • “Big” Jon Schnepp (1-1) [RIP Jon Schnepp]
  • “The Judge” Andy Signore (1-1) [Banned for Egregious Behavior]
  • Grae “Light’s Out” Drake (1-2)
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-3)
  • “The Commissioner” Thadd Williams (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1)
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1)
  • Jonathan “The Vulture” Voytko (0-1)
  • “The Sergeant” Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (0-1)
  • “El Mayimbe” Umberto Gonzalez (0-1)
  • Kara Warner (0-1)
  • Rosie “The Dark” Knight (1-0)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • Matt Cruz (0-1)
  • Yolanda “Sassy Mama” Machado (0-1)
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-2)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-2)
  • “The Producer/Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-3)

Special Celebrity Competitors:

  • “The Olympian” Cody Miller (1-0)
  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (1-0)
  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (1-0)
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1-0)
  • Finn “Lone Wolf” Wolfhard (1-0) [It Free For All Record: 2-0-1]
  • Alex Wolff (0-1)
  • Sophia “Light’s Out” Lillis (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1-1]
  • Jermey Ray “Gun” Taylor (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “Big Bill” Jaeden Lieberher (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “The Chosen One” Chosen Jacobs (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “Jack of All Trades” Jack Dylan Grazer (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • Wyatt “Little Star-Lord” Oleff (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  • Brian Goodman (0-1)

*1st & 4th Singles Champion **2nd, 5th, 11th, & 14th Singles Champion ***3rd & 9th Singles Champion º6th Singles Champion ª7th Singles Champion ªª8th Singles Champion †10th Singles Champion ††12th Singles Champion ∆13th Singles Champion

Teams:

  • Champions: Founding Fathers (5-2) [Dan Murrell & John Rocha]††
  1. KOrruption (6-2) [Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison]†
  2. Shazam! (5-1) [William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer]
  3. The Odd Couple (6-3) [Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko]ªª
  4. Who’s The Boss? (6-3) [Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman]
  5. Final Exam (1-0) [Paul Oyama & Lon Harris]
  6. Deep 13 (1-0) [Witney Seibold & Alonso Duralde]
  7. Kinda Funny (1-0) [Greg Miller & Nick Scarpino]
  8. The Reel Rejects (2-5) [John Humphrey & Greg Alba]
  9. Only Stupid Answers (1-3) [DJ Woldridge & Sam Bashor] {1 Unrecorded Loss with Robert Adams}
  10. Late to the Party (1-4) [Vanessa Fitzsimmons & Robert Montano]

Unranked:

  • The Experiment (0-1) [Marc Edward Heuck & Eliot Dewberry]
  • Tom & Paul (0-1) [Tom & Paul Preston]
  • Cuckoo’s Mess (0-1) [Drew Grant & Rick Hong]

Retired Teams:

  • The Patriots (9-2) [JTE & Jeff Sneider]***
  • Above The Line (7-1) [Samm Levine & Drew McWeeny] {Team Pts.}º
  • The Shirewolves (7-2) [Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe]ª
  • The Family (6-2) [Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny]
  • Top 10 (9-5) [John Rocha & Matt Knost]** {Team Points Record Tie}
  • Team Action (6-4) [Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai]
  • Wolves of Steel (5-3) [Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe]
  • MODOK (5-5) [Grae Drake & Matt Atchity] {Formerly Rotten Tomatoes}
  • Schmoes (4-2) [Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis]*
  • Critically Acclaimed (4-2) [William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold]
  • Trek (4-4) [Scott Mantz & Jason Inman]
  • Team B.O.B. (3-1) [JTE & Finstock] {Original Team}
  • The Harris Bros (3-2) [Lon Harris & Jon Harris]
  • Top That (3-2) [Eric Goldman & Jim Vejvoda] {Formerly IGN}
  • Heroes (3-2) [Hector Navarro & Jon Schnepp] {Formerly Robert Meyer Burnett}
  • ETC (3-3) [Elliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg]
  • Evil Geniuses (2-0) [Lon Harris & JTE]
  • Blofeld’s Cat (2-1) [Marc Andreyko & Robert Meyer Burnett]
  • Loony Bin (2-2) [Drew Grant & Tom]
  • The World’s Finest (2-2) [Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper]
  • Crimson Fury (2-2) [Stacy Howard & Tim Franco]
  • The Wildberries (3-5) [Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry]
  • DC Movie News (2-3) [Mike Kalinsowski & Adam Gertler]
  • Six Degrees (2-3) [Brianne Chandler & Stacy Howard]
  • The Nerd’s Watch (2-3) [Ken Napzok & Rachael Cushing]
  • The Paddington 2 (2-3) [Alonso Duralde & Matt Atchity]
  • Scream Queens (2-3) [Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan]
  • Loose Cannons (1-1) [Paul Oyama & Eric Zipper]
  • Take The Cannoli (1-1) [Brianne Chandler & Drew McWeeny]
  • Time Machine (1-1) [Ethan Erwin & Jeannine The Machine]
  • Cinemaniacs (1-1) [Matt Knost & William Bibbiani] {Manager: Emma Fyffe}
  • Double Toasted (1-1) [Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas]
  • Megapowers (1-1) [Josh Macuga & Finstock]
  • Superhero News (1-2) [Sean Gerber & Sabina Graves]
  • Deep Cuts (1-2) [Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams]
  • Tuff Beats (1-3) [Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko]
  • Inky and the Brain (1-3) [Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini]
  • Franchise Force (0-1) [Sabina Graves & Ethan Erwin] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • War Machine (0-1) [Jeannine The Machine & Brian Walton]
  • Team Seb’s (0-1) [Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber]
  • Supreme Intelligence (0-1) [Lon Harris & Simon Thompson]
  • Wait, I Know This (0-1) [Winston Marshall & Stacy Howard]
  • Funhaus (0-1) [James & Elyse Willems]
  • Gardenhosers (0-1) [Thomas Ian Nicholas & Mat Black]
  • Box Office Breakdown (0-1) [Frank Moran & Amy Martinez]
  • Sick in the Head (0-1) [Brianne Chandler & Bryan Bishop]
  • Self-Righteous Brothers (0-1) [Marc Edward Heuck & Witney Seibold] {Manager: Johnny Loqausto}
  • Crazy Eighty-Greats (0-1) [Eric Zipper & Haleigh Foutch]
  • Nerdist (0-1) [Rachael Heine & Dan Casey]
  • What The Flick (0-1) [Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire]
  • Double Jeopardy (0-1) [Samm Levine & Brad Rutter]
  • Self-Righteous Brothers (0-2) [Marc Edward Heuck & Witney Seibold]
  • The Movie Guys (0-2) [Paul Preston & Adam Witt]
  • The Kingsmen (0-2) [Jack Hind & Devon Stewart]
  • Cinemablend (0-2) [Eric Eisenberg & Connor Schwerdtfeger]
  • Superhero News (0-2) [Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac] {Original Team}
  • Night Sisters (0-2) [Emma Fyffe & Jonelle Monae]
  • Wangers (0-3) [RB3 & Cobbster]

Anarky Teams 2018:

  • Who’s The Boss? (4-0) [Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman] {Manager: Tom Dagnino}
  • The Harris Bros (3-1) [Lon Harris & Jon Harris] {Formerly JTE as Evil Geniuses}
  • KOrupption (2-1) [Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison] {Manager: Ken Napzok}
  • The Odd Couple (2-1) [Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko] {Manager: Roxy Striar}
  • The Wildberries (2-3) [Josh Macuga & Elliot Dewberry] {Manager: Ricky Hayberg}
  • Cinemaniacs (1-1) [Matt Knost & William Bibbiani] {Manager: Emma Fyffe}
  • The Paddington 2 (1-1) [Alonso Duralde & Matt Atchity]
  • Take The Cannoli (1-1) [Brianne Chandler & Drew McWeeny] {Manager: Markeia McCarty}
  • Self-Righteous Brothers (0-1) [Marc Edward Heuck & Witney Seibold] {Manager: Johnny Loqausto}
  • Inky and the Brain (0-1) [Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini]
  • Franchise Force (0-1) [Sabina Graves & Ethan Erwin] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • Crazy Eighty-Greats (0-1) [Eric Zipper & Haleigh Foutch]
  • Team Seb’s (0-1) [Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber]
  • War Machine (0-1) [Jeannine The Machine & Brian Walton] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • Wait, I Know This (0-1) [Winston Marshall & Stacy Howard] {Manager: Coy Jandreau}

Special Event Teams:

  • The Deadites (1-0) [Witney Seibold & Dana DeLorenzo] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • CinemaSins (1-0) [Jeremy Scott & Chris Atkinson] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Outlaw (1-0) [John Rocha & Brett Davern] {Party Boat}
  • Team Classy (1-0) [Britney Young & Britt Baron, Captain: Clarke Wolfe] {Glow}
  • Collider (1-0) [Kristian Harloff & John Rocha] {Channel Battle}
  • Force Bros (1-0) [Sam Witwer & Freddie Prinze Jr] {Star Wars}
  • Team Power (1-0) [Ludi Linn & Becky Gomez] {Power Rangers}
  • Lil Bobby and the Boss (0-1) [Tom Dagnino & Ben Bateman]
  • The Boomsticks (0-1) [Jon Schnepp & Ray Santiago] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • The Lion’s Den (0-1) [Tom Dagnino & Ken Napzok]
  • The Maltin Falcons (0-1) [Leonard and Jessie Maltin] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Patriot (0-1) [Jeff Sneider & Beau Mirchoff] {Party Boat}
  • Team Missfits (0-1) [Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn, Captain: Brianne Chandler] {Glow}
  • Screen Junkies (0-1) [Andy Signore & Dan Murrell] {Channel Battle}
  • Jedi Council (0-1) [John Campea & Ken Napzok] {Star Wars}
  • Team Rangers (0-1) [Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler] {Power Rangers}

*1st Team Champions **2nd Team Champions ***3rd Team Champions º4th Team Champions ª5th & 7th Team Champions  ªª6th Team Champions †8th Team Champions ††9th Team Champions

Innergeekdom:

  • Champion: Kevin “The Smasher” Smets (6-1)†
  1. “The Amazing” Mara Knopic (5-1)º
  2. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (6-5)ª
  3. Chandru “The Chosen” Dhandapani (3-2)
  4. Brandon “The Hitman” Hanna (2-1)
  5. Alex “The Demon” Damon (1-0)
  6. Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (3-4)
  7. Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-5)**
  8. Eric “Z-Man” Zipper (1-2)
  9. Emily “The Rose” Jacobson (1-2)
  10. Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (1-3)
  11. Keetin “Magic” Marchi (1-3)
  12. “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-3)

Unranked:

  • “The Cobra” Chance Ellison (0-1)
  • The Warfather (0-1)
  • Mike “The Answer Man” Carlson (0-2)
  • “Dynamite” David Moore (0-2)

Retired Competitors:

  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (5-4)ªª
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (4-2)***
  • Mark “The Enforcer” Donica (3-2)
  • “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (2-2)
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-3)*
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-3)
  • “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (1-3)
  • “The Dark Knight” Rosie Knight (0-1)
  • Sean Gerber (0-1)
  • Taylor “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • Dorian “The Peacemaker” Parks (0-1)
  • “The Juggernaut” Alana Jordan (0-1)
  • “The Master of Disguise” Jamie Costa (0-1)
  • “The Enigma” Erika Ishii (0-1)
  • Charley “The Fighter” Feldman (0-1)
  • “Marvelous” Markeia McCarty (0-1)
  • Winston “Blackman” Marshall (0-1)
  • “Maddog” Michelle Boyd (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • “The Crazy Canadian” John Campea (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

*1st Innergeekdom Champion **2nd Innergeekdom Champion ***3rd Innergeekdom Champion º4th Innergeekdom Champion ª5th & 7th Innergeekdom Champion ªª6th Innergeekdom Champion †8th Innergeekdom Champion

Star Wars:

  • Champion: Alex “The Demon” Damon (5-1)***
  1. Sean “The Saint” Sullivan (1-0)
  2. “The Luminess” Laura Kelly (1-2)
  3. Joseph “The Jedi” Scrimshaw (1-3)
  4. “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-3)*
  5. Adam “The Razor” Witt (0-1)
  6. Bruce Greene (0-1)
  7. Steele Saunders (0-1)
  8. Shana “Geek Girl” O’Neil (0-1)
  9. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (0-1)
  10. Jenny “The Droid” Nicholson (0-1)
  11. “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  12. Andrew “The Hunter” Diamalanta (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Contenders:

  • Jason Ward (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (2-1)**
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-1)

*1st Star Wars Champion **2nd Star Wars Champion (Vacated Title) ***3rd Star Wars Champion

Schedule:

Factions:

The Usual Suspects

  • Samm Levine – Manager (Former Singles & Teams Champion)
  • Drew McWeeny – Former Teams Champion
  • Andrew Ghai
  • Jeannine The Machine
  • Matt Atchity
  • Ken Napzok – Former Star Wars Champion
  • Jader Paramo
  • Cameron Rice
  • Jen Kempe

Roxstars

  • Roxy Strair – Manager
  • Jeff Sneider – Former 2x Team Champion
  • Marc Andreyko – Former 2x Team Champion
  • Alex Damon – Star Wars Champion
  • Stacy Howard
  • JTE
  • Jim Vejvoda
  • David Del Rio
  • Jared Haibon
  • Adam Gertler

The Mouthy Mercs

  • Coy Jandreau – Manager
  • William Bibbiani – Former Singles Champion
  • Brendan Meyer
  • Mara Knopic – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Tim Franco
  • Greg Alba
  • Joseph Scrimshaw
  • John Humphrey
  • Daniel Villalobos
  • Claudia Dolph

The Dungeon

  • John Kaiser – Manager
  • Kevin Smets – Innergeekdom Champion
  • Robert Parker
  • Eric Zipper
  • Adam Witt
  • Owen Moogan
  • Britney Young
  • Rick Hong
  • Rick Ramos
  • Ace Cabrera

Former Members

  • Paul Oyama – Former Singles Champion

The Finstock Exchange

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • Dan Murrell – Team Champion & Former 3x Singles Champion
  • John Rocha – 2x Team Champion & Former 2x Singles Champion
  • Ben Bateman – Singles Champion
  • Mark Reilly – Former 2x Singles Champion
  • Andrew Dimalanta
  • The Barbarian
  • Emily Rose Jacobson
  • Grae Drake
  • Cody Hall
  • The Jackass BC

KOrruption

  • Shannon Barney – Manager
  • Mike Kalinowski – Former Innergeekdom & Team Champion
  • Chance Ellison – Former Team Champion
  • Marc Edward Heuck
  • Eliot Dewberry
  • Laura Kelly
  • Klee Wiggins
  • Marisol McKee
  • Saul
  • Bonnie Somerville

Former Members:

  • Grace Hancock – Manager
  • Ken Napzok – Manager
  • Stacy Howard
  • Tim Franco

S.W.A.G.

  • Winston Marshall – Manager
  • Jay Washington – Advisor
  • Paul Oyama – Former Singles Champion
  • Lon Harris
  • Chandru Dhandipani
  • Josh Macuga
  • Liz Shannon Miller
  • Adam Hlavac
  • RB3
  • Demi Adejuyigbe
  • Ed Greer
  • Nerd Chronic

The Den:

  • Kate Mulligan – Manager
  • Grace Hancock – Advisor
  • Tom
  • Paul Preston
  • Brandon Hanna
  • Sean Sullivan
  • Diane Armijohn
  • Rachel Silvestrini
  • Ben Goddard
  • Alex Marzoña
  • Vinnie Mancuso
  • Brett Sheridan

The Burning Droogs:

  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Manager (Former Innergeekdom Champion)
  • Ethan Erwin – Former Singles Champion
  • James White
  • Alonso Duralde
  • Witney Seibold
  • Drew Grant
  • The Warfather
  • Justin Kroll
  • Jenna Busch
  • Josh Quevedo

Disbanded Factions:

The Young Bucks:

  • RB3 – Manager
  • Hector Navarro – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • John Humphrey
  • Greg Alba

Former Members:

  • Cobbster – Former Manager

The Nerd’s Watch:

  • Rachael Cushing

Former Members:

  • Michelle Boyd
  • Ken Napzok – Manager & Star Wars Champion

Critically Acclaimed (The Growling Commandos):

  • William Bibbiani – Singles Points Record Holder
  • Witney Seibold

Former Members:

  • Ricky Hayberg – Manager & Spokesman

The League:

  • Roxy Striar – Manager
  • Adam Gertler
  • Jonny Loquasto – Spokesman

Former Members:

  • Mike Kalinowski

The Lion’s Den:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • JTE – Former Team Champion

Honorary Members:

  • Beau Mirchoff – Party Boat

Former Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Former Singles Champion
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Grace Hancock – Former Spokeswoman
  • Ken Napzok – Former Star Wars Champion
  • Jeff Sneider – Former Team Champion
  • Mark Donica

The Five Horsemen:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • John Rocha – Former Singles & Team Champion
  • Dan Murrell – Former Three-Time Singles Champion
  • Mark Reilly – Former Two-Time Singles Champion
  • Ben Bateman

Former Members:

  • William Bibbiani – Single All-Time Score Record
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Matt Knost – Former Team Champion
  • Jason Inman – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Brandon Hanna

The Viper Squad:

  • Jay Washington – Manager & Spokesman
  • Jeannine The Machine
  • Markeia McCarty
  • Ethan Erwin – Former Singles Champion

Former Members:

  • Brianne Chandler
  • Stacy Howard

The Family:

  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Manager
  • Drew McWeeny – Former Team Champion
  • Brandon Hanna

Former Members:

  • Andrew Ghai

Manager Bowls:

  • 2017: Fyffe v Dagnino v Washington v Hayberg; Winner: Fyffe
  • 2019: Zipper vs Rocha vs Howard vs McWeeny vs Jeannine; Winner: McWeeny

Free4All Champions:

  • 2017: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine – Challenged Murrell in Singles (L)
  • 2018: “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler – Challenged Shirewolves in Teams (L)
  • 2019″ “Dangerous” Dan Murrell – Challenged KOrruption in Teams (W)

Commissioners:

  • “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff (2013-Nov. 2017)
  • Thadd “The Warlord” Williams (Nov. 2017-Dec. 2018)
  • Teams & Innergeekdom: “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (2019-2020)
  • Singles: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2019-2020)
  • “Classy Clarke Wolfe (2020-)

Commentators:

  • Kristian Harloff – Commissioner of the Schmoedown & Chief Commentator
  • Mark Ellis – Regular Commentator
  • Thadd Williams –  Tyrant Commissioner of the Schmoedown
  • Ken Napzok – Regular Commentator and Former Host of Inside Schmoedown
  • Mark Reilly – Commentator & Schmoedown Spectacular Interviewer
  • John Rocha – Commentator
  • Frank Janisch – Stat Man
  • Emma Fyffe – Face Interviewer
  • Perri Nemiroff – Neutral Interviewer
  • Jenn Sterger – Neutral Interviewer
  • Brianne Chandler – Patreon Interviewer/Patreon Manager
  • Christian Ruvalcabra (Cobbster) – Patreon Exclusive Commenaypr
  • Grace Hancock – Former Heel Interviewer
  • Josh Macuga – Former Fantasy Analyst & Guest Commentator (Various)
  • Samm Levine – Special Guest Commentator
  • William Bibbiani – Special Guest Commentator
  • Bruce Campbell – Special Celebrity Commentator
  • Rachel Cushing – Special Guest Innergeekdom Commentator (Spectacular II)
  • Marc Andreyko – Special Guest Commentator (Inman v Fyffe)
  • Tom Dagnino – Special Guest Commentator (Sneider v JTE)
  • Matt Iseman – Special Guest (Top 10 v Action)
  • Clarke Wolfe – Special Guest (Various)
  • John Campea – Former Regular/Special Guest (Collider Collision)
  • Joe Starr – Special Guest (Screen Junkies v Collider)
  • Cory Hardrict – Celebrity Commentator

Title Matches:

  • Mark Reilly vs Josh Macuga; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Mark Reilly vs JTE; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Schmoes vs Team B.O.B.; Winner: Schmoes – Teams
  • Mark Reilly vs Dan Murrell; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Dan Murrell vs Clarke Wolfe; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Schmoes vs Top 10; Winner: Top 10 – Teams
  • Ashley Robinson vs Robert Meyer Burnett vs Jeremy Jahns vs Hector Navarro vs John Campea; Winner: Burnett – Innergeekdom
  • Top 10 vs Patriots; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Dan Murrell vs Mark Ellis; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Robert Meyer Burnett vs Hector Navarro; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots vs Trek; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Dan Murrell vs John Rocha; Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Ken Napzok vs Jeremy Jahns vs Sam Witwer vs John Campea vs Jenny Nicholson; Winner: Napzok – Star Wars
  • John Rocha vs Mark Reilly III; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Patriots vs Wolves of Steel; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Patriots vs Top 10 II; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Hector Navarro vs Jeremy Jahns; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Mark Reilly vs Dan Murrell vs John Rocha; Winner: Murrell – Singles [Reilly Retires]
  • Dan Murrell vs Samm Levine; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Patriots vs MODOK; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Dan Murrell vs Kristian Harloff; Winner: Harloff – Singles [Murrell Retires]
  • Hector Navarro vs Jason Inman; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Ken Napzok vs Sam Witwer; Winner: Witwer – Star Wars
  • Patriots vs Above The Line; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Kristian Harloff vs Samm Levine; Winner: Levine – Singles [Harloff Retires]
  • Samm Levine vs Rachel Cushing II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Patriots vs Top 10 III; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Jason Inman vs Mark Donica; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots vs Above The Line II; Winner: Above The Line – Teams
  • Samm Levine vs Clarke Wolfe II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Bruce Greene vs Alex Damon; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Above The Line v Patriots III; Winner: Above The Line – Teams [Levine/ATL Retires]
  • William Bibbiani vs Marc Andreyko II; Winner: Bibbiani – Singles
  • Shirewolves vs Sick in the Head; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Jason Inman vs Mara Knopic; Winner: Knopic – Innergeekdom
  • William Bibbiani vs John Rocha; Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Shirewolves vs Who’s The Boss?; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Alex Damon vs Ken Napzok; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Mara Knopic vs Mike Kalinowski II; Winner: Kalinowski – Innergeekdom
  • John Rocha vs Ethan Erwin; Winner: Erwin – Singles
  • Ethan Erwin vs Dan Murrell II; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Mike Kalinowski vs Rachel Cushing II; Winner: Cushing – Innergeekdom
  • Shirewolves vs Critically Acclaimed; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Dan Murrell vs William Bibbiani; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Alex Damon vs Joseph Scrimshaw; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Shirewolves vs The Odd Couple; Winner: The Odd Couple – Teams
  • The Odd Couple vs Shirewolves II; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Dan Murrell vs Paul Oyama; Winner: Oyama – Singles
  • Rachel Cushing vs Mike Kalinowski III; Winner: Kalinowski – Innergeekdom
  • Shirewolves vs KOrruption; Winner: KOrruption – Teams
  • Paul Oyama vs Jeff Sneider; Winner: Oyama – Singles
  • KOrruption vs Founding Fathers III; Winner: Founding Fathers – Teams
  • Alex Damon vs Laura Kelly; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Founding Fathers vs Shazam!; Winner: Founding Fathers – Teams
  • Mike Kalinowski vs Kevin Smets II; Winner: Smets – Innergeekdom
  • Paul Oyama vs Ben Bateman; Winner: Bateman – Singles
  • Ben Bateman vs Dan Murrell; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Kevin Smets vs Mara Knopic; Winner: TBD – Innergeekdom

Schmoedown Records:

  • First Simultaneous Singles & Team Champion: Samm Levine
  • Second Simultaneous Singles & Team Champion: Dan Murrell
  • First Simultaneous Teams & Innergeekdom Champion: Rachel Cushing
  • Second Simultaneous Teams & Innergeekdom Champion: Mike Kalinowski
  • First Singles & Team Champion: John Rocha
  • First 3-Time Singles Champion: Dan Murrell
  • First 2-Time Teams Champion (with different teams): Jeff Sneider
    • 2-Time Teams Champions (with different teams): John Rocha
  • First 2-Time Teams Champions: Shirewolves
  • First 2-Time Innergeekdom Champion: Mike Kalinowski
  • Longest Singles Champion: Dan Murrell – 241 Days
  • Longest Team Champion: The Patriots – 507 Days
  • Youngest Champion: Chance Ellison (21 years old)
  • Youngest Singles Champion: Paul Oyama (21 years old)
  • First Singles Champion: Mark Reilly (1 defense)
    • 2nd – Dan Murrell (3)
    • 3rd – John Rocha (0)
    • 4th – Mark Reilly (0)
    • 5th – Dan Murrell (1)
    • 6th – Kristian Harloff (0)
    • 7th – Samm Levine (2) [vacated title]
    • 8th – William Bibbiani (0)
    • 9th – John Rocha (0)
    • 10th – Ethan Erwin (0)
    • 11th – Dan Murrell (1)
    • 12th – Paul Oyama (1)
    • 13th – Ben Bateman (0)
    • 14th – Dan Murrell (0)
  • First Team Champion: Schmoes (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Top 10 (0)
    • 3rd – The Patriots (6)
    • 4th – Above The Line (1) [vacated title]
    • 5th – The Shirewolves (2)
    • 6th – The Odd Couple (0)
    • 7th – The Shirewolves (0)
    • 8th – KOrruption (0)
    • 9th – Founding Fathers (1)
  • First Innergeekdom Champion: Robert Meyer Burnett (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Hector Navarro (1)
    • 3rd – Jason Inman (1)
    • 4th – Mara Knopic (0)
    • 5th – Mike Kalinowski (0)
    • 6th – Rachel Cushing (0)
    • 7th – Mike Kalinowski (0)
    • 8th – Kevin Smets (0)
  • First Star Wars Champion: Ken Napzok (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Sam Witwer (0)
    • 3rd – Alex Damon (3)
  • Singles Point Record: Ethan Erwin
  • Most KO’s: Kristian Harloff
  • Team Point Record: Shazam! & Deep 13 (36 points)
  • Team Point Record in Title Match: Above The Line
  • Most Career Wins: John Rocha (25)
  • Most Singles Title Appearances: Dan Murrell (11)
  • Perfect Games:
    • William Bibbiani
    • Dan Murrell
    • Mike Kalinowski
  • Double-Belted Champions:
    • Samm Levine
    • Rachel Cushing
    • Mike Kalinowski
    • Dan Murrell
  • Champions in Multiple Divisions:
    • John Rocha
      • 2x Singles Champion (0 defenses)
      • Team Champion via Top 10 (0 defenses)
      • Team Champion via Founding Fathers (1 defense)
    • Kristian Harloff
      • Team Champion via Schmoes (0 defenses)
      • Singles Champion (0 defenses)
    • Samm Levine
      • Singles Champion (2 defenses)
      • Team Champion via Above The Line (1 defense)
    • Rachel Cushing
      • 2x Team Champion via Shirewolves (2 defenses)
      • Innergeekdom Champion (0 defenses)
    • Mike Kalinowski
      • 2x Innergeekdom Champion (0 defenses)
      • Team Champion via KOrruption (0 defenses)
    • Dan Murrell
      • 4x Singles Champion (5 defenses)
      • Team Champion via Founding Fathers (1 defense)

Schmoedown Awards:

Singles Entrance of the Year:

  • William Bibbiani – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018
  • John Rocha – 2019

Teams Entrance of the Year:

  • Wolves of Steel – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018
  • Shazam – 2019

Innergeekdom/Star Wars Player of the Year:

  • Jason Inman – 2017
  • Alex Damon – 2018
  • Kevin Smets – 2019

Manager of the Year:

  • Tom Dagnino – 2017
  • Emma Fyffe – 2018
  • Tom Dagnino – 2019

Upset of the Year:

  • Late to the Party – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018
  • Loony Bin – 2019

Podcast/Aftershow of the Year:

  • Schmoedown Rundown – 2017
  • Schmoedown Rundown – 2018
  • Call to Action – 2019

Babyface Team of the Year:

  • Tuff Beats – 2016
  • Above The Line – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018
  • Shazam – 2019

Heel Team of the Year

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • Team Action – 2017
  • Team Action – 2018
  • KOrrupton – 2019

Babyface of the Year:

  • Mark Ellis – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Clarke Wolfe – 2018
  • Brendan Meyer – 2019

Heel of the Year:

  • John Rocha – 2016
  • Tom Dagnino – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018
  • Andrew Ghai – 2019

The Yodi Award:

  • Mark Reilly – 2017
  • Jon Schnepp – 2018
  • Shirewolves (Clarke Wolfe & Rachel Cushing) – 2019

Celebrity Match of the Year:

  • It Loser’s Club – 2017

Rookie Team of the Year:

  • Above The Line – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018
  • Shazam – 2019

Rookie of the Year:

  • Clarke Wolfe – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Ethan Erwin – 2018
  • Kevin Smets – 2019

Moment of the Year:

  • Marc Andreyko Clears the Free For All Table – 2017
  • The Five Horsemen Revealed – 2018
  • William Bibbiani Runs the Free4All – 2019

Match of the Year:

  • Force Bros vs The Council – 2016 [Teams Award]
  • Kristian Harloff vs John Rocha – 2016 [Singles Award]
  • Ken Napzok vs Sam Witwer – 2017
  • Mara Knopic vs Rachel Cushing – 2018
  • Rachel Cushing vs Mike Kalinowski II – 2019

Comeback Player of the Year:

  • JTE – 2017
  • William Bibbiani – 2018
  • Ben Bateman – 2019

Team of the Year:

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • The Patriots – 2017
  • The Shirewolves – 2018
  • Founding Fathers – 2019

Singles Player of the Year:

  • Dan Murrell – 2016
  • Samm Levine – 2017
  • Ethan Erwin – 2018
  • Ben Bateman – 2019

Overall Player of the Year:

  • Samm Levine – 2017
  • Samm Levine – 2018
  • Dan Murrell – 2019

Schmoedown Draft 2020:

  • Pick #1: Drew McWeeny
  • Pick #2: Jeff Sneider
  • Pick #3: William Bibbiani
  • Pick #4: Ethan Erwin (via Kaiser)
  • Pick #5: Ben Bateman
  • Pick #6: Mike Kalinowski
  • Pick #7: Paul Oyama
  • Pick #8: Tom
  • Pick #9: Kevin Smets (via Robert Meyer Burnett)
  • Pick #10: Robert Parker (via Robert Meyer Burnett)
  • Pick #11: Paul Preston
  • Pick #12: Lon Harris
  • Pick #13: Chance Ellison
  • Pick #14: Mark Reilly
  • Pick #15: James White (via Kaiser)
  • Pick #16: Brendan Meyer
  • Pick #17: Marc Andreyko
  • Pick #18: Andrew Ghai
  • Pick #19: Jeannine The Machine
  • Pick #20: Alex Damon
  • Pick #21: Mara Knopic
  • Pick #22: Eric Zipper
  • Pick #23: Dan Murrell
  • Pick #24: Marc Edward Heuck
  • Pick #25: Chandru Dhandipani
  • Pick #26: Adam Witt (via Kate Mulligan)
  • Pick #27: Alonso Duralde
  • Pick #28: Witney Seibold
  • Pick #29: Brandon Hanna
  • Pick #30: Josh Macuga
  • Pick #31: Eliot Dewberry
  • Pick #32: John Rocha
  • Pick #33: Sean Sullivan (via Kaiser)
  • Pick #34: Tim Franco
  • Pick #35: Stacy Howard
  • Pick #36: Matt Atchity
  • Pick #37: Ken Napzok
  • Pick #38: JTE
  • Pick #39: Haleigh Foutch
  • Pick #40: Diane Armijohn (via Kaiser)
  • Pick #41: Andrew Dimalanta
  • Pick #42: Laura Kelly
  • Pick #43: Liz Shannon Miler
  • Pick #44: Rachel Silvestrini
  • Pick #45: Drew Grant
  • Pick #46: The Warfather
  • Pick #47: Ben Goddard
  • Pick #48: Adam Hlavac
  • Pick #49: Klee Wiggins
  • Pick #50: The Barbarian
  • Pick #51: Emily Rose Jacobson (stolen from Kaiser by Dagnino)
  • Pick #52: Greg Alba
  • Pick #53: Jim Vejvoda
  • Pick #54: Jader Paramo
  • Pick #55: Cameron Rice
  • Pick #56: David Del Rio
  • Pick #57: Joseph Scrimshaw
  • Pick #58: Saul (Traded to KOrruption)
  • Pick #59: Owen Moogan (via Tom Dagnino)
  • Pick #60: Marisol McKee
  • Pick #61: RB3
  • Pick #62: Alex Marzoña
  • Pick #63: Justin Kroll
  • Pick #64: Jenna Busch
  • Pick #65: Vinnie Mancuso
  • Pick #66: Demi Adejuyigbe
  • Pick #67: Bonnie Somerville
  • Pick #68: Grae Drake
  • Pick #69: Britney Young
  • Pick #70: John Humphrey
  • Pick #71: Jared Haibon
  • Pick #72: Jen Kempe
  • Pick #73: Adam Gertler
  • Pick #74: Rick Hong
  • Pick #75: Cody Hall
  • Pick #76: Rick Ramos
  • Pick #77: Ed Greer
  • Pick #78: Brett Sheridan
  • Pick #79: Josh Quevedo
  • Pick #80: Ace Cabrera
  • Pick #81: Nerd Chronic
  • Pick #82: The Jackass BC
  • Pick #83: Daniel Villalobos
  • Pick #84: Claudia Dolph

Free 4 All Records 2017:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-1)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (0-1) [The 4 Horsemen & Top 10] {Former Team Champ}
  • “The Vulture” Jonathan Voytko (4-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (10-1) [The Reel Rejects] {F4F MVP/Singles Debut}
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (2-1) [The Patriots & The Lion’s Den] {Team Champion}
  • Matt “The Anchor” Atchity (3-1) [Rotten Tomatoes]
  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Greg Alba (0-1) [The Reel Rejects] {Singles Debut}
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (2-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (3-1) [Wolves of Steel]{Singles Champion}
  • Alonso Duralde (5-1) [What The Flick] {Singles Debut}
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-1) [Screen Junkies] {Former Singles Champion}
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Coy Jandreau (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-1) {Former Singles & Team Champion}
  • Rachael “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [ETC]
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • David “DGriff’ Griffen (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  • “The Producer Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1) [ETC] {Singles Debut}
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-1)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1) [Trek]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (4-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • Stacy Howard (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) [The Young Bucks] {Innergeekdom Champ}
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-0) [Free4All Champ]
  • “Finstock” Tom Dagnino (0-1) [The Lion’s Den]

Free 4 All Records 2018:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Sean Gerber (5-1) [Superhero News]
  • “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  •  Frank Moran (7-1) [Box Office Breakdown]
  • “The Professor” Lon Harris (10-1) [School of Elites]
  • Robert Montano (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (3-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • April Dawn (0-1)
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (0-1) [Marvel Movie News]
  • Taylor Robinson (0-1) [Reactors]
  • Whitney “The Beauty” Seibold (5-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • Eric Zipper (1-1) [The World’s Finest]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (10-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (0-1)
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Sassy” Stacy Howard (2-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Little Evil” JTE (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • Meredith Berg (0-1)
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (20-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (1-1) [MODOK]
  • Haleigh Foutch (0-1)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (4-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Navid McIlhargey (0-1)
  • “The Mouth” Jonny Loquasto (1-1) [The League]
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Mike “K.O.” Kalinowski (0-1) [The League]
  • Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (14-1)
  • Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (1-1) [Hyper RPG]
  • Ben “The Boss” Bateman (5-1) [Team Action]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [The Wildberries]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (3-1) [Top 10]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (0-1)
  • Sabina Graves (2-1) [Superhero News]
  • Vanessa Fitzsimmons (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (3-1) [The Wildberries]
  • Finstock (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (1-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • RB3 (3-1)
  • ‘The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (4-0) [The League] {Free4All II Winner}
  • Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (0-1)
  • Greg Alba (2-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “Dastardly” Andrew Ghai (0-1) [Team Action]
  • Wendy Lee (0-1)

Collider Collision Cards:

2017:

  • Teams #1 Contender: Rotten Tomatoes v Nerd’s Watch – Winner: Rotten Tomatoes
  • Innergeekdom Title: Hector Navarro v Jeremy Jahns – Winner: Hector Navarro
  • Singles #1 Contender: Kristian Harloff v Jeff Sneider – Winner Kristian Harloff
  • Singles Title: Mark Reilly v Dan Murrell v John Rocha – Winner: Dan Murrell
    • Singles Title: Dan Murrell v Samm Levine – Winner: Dan Murrell

2018:

  • Star Wars Title: Bruce Greene v Alex Damon – Winner: Alex Damon
  • Singles #1 Contender: Howard v Jeanine v Andreyko – Winner: Marc Andreyko
  • Innergeekdom: Rachel Cushing v Eric Zipper – Winner: Rachel Cushing
  • Singles: Dan Murrell v Andrew Ghai – Winner: Andrew Ghai
  • Team Title: Above The Line v Patriots III (Iron Man Match) – Winner: AboveTheLine

2019:

  • Manager Bowl: Zipper v Rocha v Howard v McWeeny v Jeannine – Winner: McWeeny
  • Innergeekdom #1 Contender: Mike Kalinowski vs Kevin Smets – Winner: Kalinowski
  • Singles #1 Contender: Paul Oyama vs Liz Shannon Miller – Winner: Oyama
  • Team Title: Shirewolves vs The Odd Couple II – Winner: Shirewolves

Fan League Competitors:

  • Chance Ellison
  • Paul Oyama
  • Kevin Smets
  • Jen Kempe
  • Brandon Hanna
  • Robert Parker
  • James White
  • Marisol McKee