Worldwide Movie Trivia Masterlist

Worldwide Movie Trivia Masterlist

Singles:

Champion: “The Aussie” Jacob Blunden (6-1)**

  1. “Maverick” Zack Mitchell (5-1)
  2. “The Kid” Jonno Stowell (5-2)*
  3. “The Meme Queen” Jen Kempe (4-1)
  4. “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (6-3)
  5. Lucas “Lucky Luke” Schildbach (5-2)
  6. “The Real American” John Salvi (3-1)
  7. “A A Ron” Aaron Connole (2-1)
  8. Zabeeh “The Poet” Rehman (3-2)
  9. “Superman” Matthew Kearns (2-1)
  10. “The Silmaril” Kristen Smith (2-1)

Unranked

  • Chris “Skywalker” Dohmen (3-3)
  • Robert “The Hobbit” Parker (1-1)
  • Mike “Mr. DVD” Hanley (2-2)
  • Malcom “The Crusher” Lay (2-2)
  • “Notorious” Russell Howell (1-0)
  • “The Dude” Andrew Hays (1-0)
  • David Crosson (1-0)
  • Tim Wells (1-0)
  • Corey “The Governor” Brown (2-2)
  • Henry “Confidential” Sanchez (1-1)
  • Greg “The Einstein” Weinstein (1-1)
  • “The Butcher” Luca Fallon (1-1)
  • “T.M. Smith” Timothy Smith (1-1)
  • Madeeh “The Madman” Rehman (1-1)
  • Aaron “The Titan” Turner (1-2)
  • Chris “The Killer” Woodburn (1-2)
  • Ryan “The Braveheart” McLellan (1-2)
  • Adam “The Doctor” Schultz (1-2)
  • Chris “The Legend” Day (2-2)
  • “The Freak” Isaac Horvat (0-1)
  • “The Commander” Chris Clark (0-1)
  • Jeremy “JTH” Hastings (0-1)
  • Brian Fernandez (0-1)
  • Joey “The Wall” Morin (0-1)
  • Brett “The Schmoe Stopper” Sheridan (0-1)
  • Ryan McKenna (0-1)
  • Rasika Wickramaratne (0-1)
  • “The Philosopher” Lucas Went (0-1)
  • Jan “The Giant” Engelmann (0-1)
  • Steven “Mr.” Anderson (0-1)
  • Harvey “The Killer Ginge” Dryer (0-1)
  • Frank “The Stat Man” Janisch (0-1)
  • “The Orangutan” Kyle Arango (0-1)
  • Evan “Showtime” DeGraff (1-3)
  • “Atomic” Ed Sale (0-2)
  • “The Dark Knight” Subrath Sharma (0-2)
  • “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Dan Skip Allen (0-0)
  • Ryan Casey Duncan (0-0)
  • Zack Ford (0-0)
  • Liam Ward (0-0)
  • Andy Wood (0-0)
  • Jonathan Peck (0-0)
  • Patrick Ravida (0-0)
  • Jeremy Adams (0-0)
  • Andy Casalnova (0-0)
  • Christian Schelp (0-0)
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho (0-0)
  • Dan Jensen (0-0)
  • Linus L. Babcock (0-0)
  • Maxance Vincent (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Zach “The Sosmaster” Sosland (3-1)
  • Kees “The Assassin” Cornelisse (3-2)
  • “The Wisconsin Crippler” John Macy (0-1)
  • TJ “2 Points” Pelon (0-1)
  • “The Cocaine Donkey” Ryan Conway (0-1)
  • Kyle “The Warrior” Durand (0-1)
  • “Lord” Nate Wallace (0-1)
  • Zac Horton (0-1)
  • Drake “The GOAT” Froemsdorf (0-1)

Celebrity Competitors:

  • RB3 (1-0)
  • Ryan Snelling (0-1)

Special Match Competitors:

  • “The Hobbit” Robert Parker (1-0) [Middle Earth]
  • “The Giant” Jan Engelmann (0-1) [Middle Earth]

*1st Singles Champion **2nd Singles Champion

Teams:

  1. Team Who Must Not Be Named (1-0) [Lucas Schildbach and Greg Weinstein]
  2. Team Smilies (1-0) [Zabeeh Rehman and Henry Sanchez]
  3. Disney Duo (1-0) [Paul Wulff and Chris Skalicky]
  4. The Death Eaters (0-1) [Ryan McLellan and Kees Cornelisse]
  5. Team Regulators (0-1) [Mike Hanley and Andrew Hays]
  6. Disney Renaissance (0-1) [Chris Dohmen and Jacob Blunden]

Title Matches:

  • Franks v Stowell; Winner: Stowell – Singles
  • Blunden v Stowell; Winner: Stowell – Singles
  • Blunden v Stowell II; Winner: Blunden – Singles
  • Blunden v Mitchell; Winner: Blunden – Singles

Schedule:

  • Dan Skip Allen v Ryan Casey Duncan – September 21st
  • Retirement Match: Evan “Showtime” DeGraff v “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer – September 24th
  • Zack Ford v Liam Ward – September 28th
  • Andy Wood v Jonathan Peck – October 1st
  • Brett Sheridan v Frank Janisch; Patrick Ravida v Jeremy Adams – October 5th
  • Anthony Casalnova v Christian Schelp – October 8th
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho v Dan Jensen – October 12th
  • Kees “The Assassin” Cornelisse v “Superman” Matthew Kearns; Harvey Dryer v Ryan McLellan – Oct. 15th
  • Ryan McKenna v Jan “The Giant” Engelman – October 19th
  • Linus L. Babcock v Maxance Vincent – October 22nd
  • Mike “Mr. DVD” Hanley v Chris “Skywalker” Dohmen; Malcom “The Crusher” Lay v Robert “The Hobbit” Parker – October 26th
  • Special Horror Match – October 29th
  • Return Players Match (#1 v #2) – November 2nd
  • Rasika Wickramaratne v Kyle Arango – November 5th
  • Timmy Wells v New Competitor – November 9th
  • New Competitor Match – November 12th
  • #1 Ranked Contender Match; Returning Players Undercard – November 16th
  • New Competitor Match – November 19th
  • New Competitor Match – November 23rd
  • Returning Players Match; “The Real American” John Salvi v TBA – November 26th
  • Returning Players Match – November 30th
  • New Competitor Match – December 3rd
  • New Competitor Match – December 7th
  • New Competitor Match – December 10th
  • Returning Players Match – December 14th
  • New Competitor Match – December 17th
  • #2 Ranked Contender Match; Returning Players Undercard – December 21st
  • Special Winter Event – December 24th

Middle Earth: Last Man Standing:

  • “The Commander” Chris Clark – (0/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Joey Morin – (0/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • “The Dark Knight” Subrath Sharma (2/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Brian Fernandez (1/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Malcom Lay (2/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Ed Sale (7/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Declan Reiner (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Jonathan Stubbs (8/11) – Round 2 elimination
  • Ryan McKenna (3/5) – Round 1 elimination
  • Jen Kempe (1/4) – Round 1 elimination
  • Lucas Schildbach (3/5) – Round 1 elimination
  • Jan “The Giant” Engelmann (9/11) – Round 2 Winner
  • “The Hobbit Robert Parker (5/6) – – Round 1 Winner

Star Wars: Last Man Standing:

Part I

  • Frank “The Stat Man” Janisch (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • “The King” Kaleb Koho (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Ryan Permison (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Sean Redmond (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “Mr. Pink” Matt Beer (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  •  Brian Fernandez (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Linus Babcock (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Maxance Vincent (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Lachie Skinner (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “The Hobbit” Robert Parker (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Eli McCaig (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Rhys Perry (0/6) – Round 1 Elimination
  • Chuck Cherchio (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Matt Thomas (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • Sebastian Gomez (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  • Liam Ward (2/7) – Round 2 Elimination
  • “The Maelstrom” Manning Franks (7/9) – Part 1 Winner 
  • Alex Wardon (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Mark Boric (2/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Alexander Brandt (4/9) – Round 4 Elimination
  • Mike Gulick (3/8) – Round 3 Elimination
  • Chris M. Woodburn (1/7) – Round 2 Elimination

    PART II

Advertisements