Singles:

  • Champion: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (10-4) [1st Double Champion]ª
  1. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (4-4)
  2. “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (7-3)**
  3. Jeff “The Insneider” Sneider (7-5)
  4. Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (3-0) [Singles Points Record Holder]
  5. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (4-2) {1 loss as Finstock}
  6. “Sassy” Stacy Howard (4-2)
  7. Jeannine The Machine (2-1)
  8. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (9-6)***
  9. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (6-5)
  10. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (4-2)

Unranked Competitors:

  • The Professor” Lon Harris (2-1)
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (4-3)
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (9-4)*
  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (4-4)
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (8-9)
  • “Little Evil” JTE (8-9)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (3-3)
  • Ben “The Boss” Bateman (2-2)
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-2) [2018 Free4All Champion]
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (2-3)
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-5)
  • “Dastardly” Andrew Ghai (1-0)
  • Tim “The Tank” Franco (1-0)
  • “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (1-0)
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • “Big” Jon Schnepp (1-1)
  • Grae “Light’s Out” Drake (1-2)
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-3)
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-3)
  • Yolanda “Sassy Mama” Machado (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (0-1)
  • RB3 (0-2)
  • Bonnie “Sunshine” Somerville (0-2)
  • “The Producer/Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-3)
  • “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (0-3)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Jim Vejvoda (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Kristian “The X-Factor” Harloff (8-4) [KO Record]º
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-5) [2016 Ultimate Schmoedown Champion]
  • Finstock (2-4)
  • Sasha Perl-Raver (1-0)
  • “The Judge” Andy Signore (1-1) [Banned for Egregious Behavior]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1)
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1)
  • Jonathan “The Vulture” Voytko (0-1)
  • “The Sergeant” Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1)
  • “El Mayimbe” Umberto Gonzalez (0-1)
  • Kara Warner (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-2)
  • “The Web Slinger” Cody Hall (0-2)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-2)

Special Celebrity Competitors:

  • “The Olympian” Cody Miller (1-0)
  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (1-0)
  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (1-0)
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1-0)
  • Finn “Lone Wolf” Wolfhard (1-0) [It Free For All Record: 2-0-1]
  • Alex Wolff (0-1)
  • Sophia “Light’s Out” Lillis (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1-1]
  • Jermey Ray “Gun” Taylor (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “Big Bill” Jaeden Lieberher (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “The Chosen One” Chosen Jacobs (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “Jack of All Trades” Jack Dylan Grazer (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • Wyatt “Little Star-Lord” Oleff (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  • Brian Goodman (0-1)

*1st & 4th singles champion **2nd & 5th singles champion ***3rd singles champion º6th Singles Champion ª7th singles champion

Teams:

  • Champions: Above The Line (7-1) [Samm Levine and Drew McWeeny] {Team Pts.}º
  1. The Shirewolves (2-0) [Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe]
  2. The World’s Finest (2-0) [Winston A. Marshall & Eric Zipper]
  3. Top 10 (9-5) [John Rocha & Matt Knost]** {Team Points Record Tie}
  4. Team Action (6-4) [Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai]
  5. Critically Acclaimed (3-1) [William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold]
  6. MODOK (5-5) [Grae Drake & Matt Atchity] {Formerly Rotten Tomatoes}
  7. The Wildberries (2-2) [Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry]
  8. Kinda Funny (1-0) [Greg Miller & Nick Scarpino]
  9. Scream Queens (1-0) [Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan]
  10. Only Stupid Answers (1-1) [DJ Woldridge and Sam Bashor]

Unranked:

  • Superhero News (1-1) [Sean Gerber and Sabina Graves]
  • Late to the Party (1-2) [Vanessa Fitzsimmons & Robert Montano]
  • The Reel Rejects (1-5) [John Humphrey & Greg Alba]
  • Funhaus (0-1) [James & Elyse Willems]
  • Gardenhosers (0-1) [Thomas Ian Nicholas & Mat Black]
  • Box Office Breakdown (0-1) [Frank Moran and Amy Martinez]
  • The Kingsmen (0-2) [Jack Hind & Devon Stewart]
  • Cinemablend (0-2) [Eric Eisenberg & Connor Schwerdtfeger]

Upcoming Unranked:

  • Ishii/Feldman (0-0)

Retired Teams:

  • The Patriots (9-2) [JTE and Jeff Sneider]***
  • Wolves of Steel (5-3) [Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe]
  • Schmoes (4-2) [Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis]*
  • Trek (4-4) [Scott Mantz & Jason Inman]
  • Team B.O.B. (3-1) [JTE & Finstock] {Original Team}
  • Top That (3-2) [Eric Goldman & Jim Vejvoda] {Formerly IGN}
  • Heroes (3-2) [Hector Navarro & Jon Schnepp] {Formerly Robert Meyer Burnett}
  • ETC (3-3) [Elliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg]
  • Blofeld’s Cat (2-1) [Marc Andreyko & Robert Meyer Burnett]
  • DC Movie News (2-3) [Mike Kalinsowski & Adam Gertler]
  • Six Degrees (2-3) [Brianne Chandler & Stacey Howard]
  • The Nerd’s Watch (2-3) [Ken Napzok & Rachael Cushing]
  • Megapowers (1-1) [Josh Macuga & Finstock]
  • Deep Cuts (1-2) [Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams]
  • Tuff Beats (1-3) [Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko]
  • Nerdist (0-1) [Rachael Heine & Dan Casey]
  • What The Flick (0-1) [Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire]
  • Double Jeopardy (0-1) [Samm Levine & Brad Rutter]
  • Superhero News (0-2) [Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac] {Original Team}
  • Night Sisters (0-2) [Emma Fyfee & Jonelle Monae]
  • Wangers (0-3) [RB3 & Cobbster]

Special Event Teams:

  • The Deadites (1-0) [Witney Seibold & Dana DeLorenzo] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • CinemaSins (1-0) [Jeremy Scott & Chris Atkinson] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Outlaw (1-0) [John Rocha & Brett Davern] {Party Boat}
  • Team Classy (1-0) [Britney Young & Britt Baron, Captain: Clarke Wolfe] {Glow}
  • Double Toasted (1-0) [Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas]
  • Collider (1-0) [Kristian Harloff & John Rocha] {Channel Battle}
  • Force Bros (1-0) [Sam Witwer & Freddie Prinze Jr] {Star Wars}
  • Team Power (1-0) [Ludi Linn & Becky Gomez] {Power Rangers}
  • The Boomsticks (0-1) [Jon Schnepp & Ray Santiago] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • The Lion’s Den (0-1) [Tom Dagnino & Ken Napzok]
  • The Maltin Falcons (0-1) [Leonard and Jessie Maltin] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Patriot (0-1) [Jeff Sneider & Beau Mirchoff] {Party Boat}
  • Team Missfits (0-1) [Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn, Captain: Brianne Chandler] {Glow}
  • Screen Junkies (0-1) [Andy Signore & Dan Murrell] {Channel Battle}
  • Jedi Council (0-1) [John Campea & Ken Napzok] {Star Wars}
  • Team Rangers (0-1) [Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler] {Power Rangers}

*1st Team Champions **2nd Team Champions ***3rd Team Champions º4th Team Champions

Innergeekdom:

  • Champion: Jason “Justice” Inman (4-1)***
  1. Mike “The Enforcer” Donica (3-1)
  2. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (3-2)
  3. “The Amazing” Mara Knopic (1-0)
  4. Eric “Super Zip” Zipper (1-1)
  5. Keetin “Magic” Marchi (1-1)
  6. Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (1-1)
  7. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-2)
  8. Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (1-2)
  9. “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (1-2)
  10. “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-2)

Unranked:

  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-3)**
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-3)
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-3)*
  • “The Dark Knight” Rosie Knight (0-1)
  • Sean Gerber (0-1)
  • Taylor “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • Dorian “The Peacemaker” Parks (0-1)
  • “The Juggernaut” Alana Jordan (0-1)
  • “The Master of Disguise” Jamie Costa (0-1)
  • “The Enigma” Erika Ishii (0-1)
  • Charley “The Fighter” Feldman (0-1)
  • “Marvelous” Markeia McCarty (0-1)
  • Mike “The Answer Man” Carlson (0-2)

Retired Competitors:

  • “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (2-2)
  • “Maddog” Michelle Boyd (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • “The Crazy Canadian” John Campea (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (0-0)
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (0-0)

*1st Innergeekdom Champion **2nd Innergeekdom Champion ***3rd Innergeekdom Champion

Star Wars:

  • Champion: “The Demon” Alex Damon (2-1)
  1. Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (2-1)**
  2. “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-2)*
  3. Bruce Greene (0-1)
  4. Steele Saunders (0-1)
  5. Shana “Geek Girl” O’Neil (0-1)
  6. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (0-1)
  7. Jenny “The Droid” Nicholson (0-1)
  8. “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  9. Joseph “The Jedi Master” Scrimshaw (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Contenders:

  • Jason Ward (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-1)

*1st Star Wars Champion **2nd Star Wars Champion (Vacated Title)

Factions:

The Five Horsemen:

  • John Rocha – Former Singles & Team Champion
  • Matt Knost – Former Team Champion
  • Dan Murrell – Former Two-Time Singles Champion
  • Mark Reilly – Former Two-Time Singles Champion
  • Jason Inman – Innergeekdom Champion

Former Members:

  • William Bibbiani – Single All-Time Score Record
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion

The Lion’s Den:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • JTE – Former Team Champion

Honorary Members:

  • Beau Mirchoff – Party Boat

Former Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Former Singles Champion
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Grace Hancock – Former Spokeswoman
  • Ken Napzok – Former Star Wars Champion
  • Jeff Sneider – Former Team Champion
  • Mike Donica

The Viper Squad:

  • Jay Washington – Manager & Spokesman
  • Stacy Howard
  • Jeannine The Machine
  • Markeia McCarty

Former Members:

  • Brianne Chandler

The Fyffe Club:

  • Emma Fyffe – Manager
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Sam Witwer – Former Star Wars Champion
  • Clarke Wolfe
  • Rachel Cushing

School of the Elite:

  • Lon Harris – Manager/Teacher
  • Cody Hall
  • Ethan Erwin

The Knights of Ken:

  • Ken Napzok – Manager
  • Jeff Sneider – Former Team Champion
  • Mike Donica

Disbanded Factions:

The Young Bucks:

  • RB3 – Manager
  • Hector Navarro – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • John Humphrey
  • Greg Alba

Former Members:

  • Cobbster – Former Manager

The Nerd’s Watch:

  • Rachael Cushing

Former Members:

  • Michelle Boyd
  • Ken Napzok – Manager & Star Wars Champion

Critically Acclaimed (The Growling Commandos):

  • William Bibbiani – Singles Points Record Holder
  • Witney Seibold

Former Members:

  • Ricky Hayberg – Manager & Spokesman

The League:

  • Roxy Striar – Manager
  • Adam Gertler
  • Jonny Loquasto – Spokesman

Former Members:

  • Mike Kalinowski

Schedule:

  • Collider Collision II – July 13th

Collider Collision Card 2018:

  • Star Wars Title: Greene v Alex Damon – Winner:
  • Singles: Howard v Jeanine v Andreyko – Winner:
  • Innergeekdom: Cushing v Zipper – Winner:
  • Singles: Murrell v Ghai – Winner:
  • Team Title: Above The Line v Patriots III (Iron Man Match) – Winner:

Free 4 All Records 2018:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Sean Gerber (5-1) [Superhero News]
  • “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  •  Frank Moran (7-1) [Box Office Breakdown]
  • “The Professor” Lon Harris (10-1) [School of Elites]
  • Robert Montano (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (3-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • April Dawn (0-1)
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (0-1) [Marvel Movie News]
  • Taylor Robinson (0-1) [Reactors]
  • Whitney “The Beauty” Seibold (5-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • Eric Zipper (1-1) [The World’s Finest]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (10-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (0-1)
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Sassy” Stacy Howard (2-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Little Evil” JTE (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • Meredith Berg (0-1)
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (20-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (1-1) [MODOK]
  • Haleigh Foutch (0-1)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (4-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Navid McIlhargey (0-1)
  • “The Mouth” Jonny Loquasto (1-1) [The League]
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Mike “K.O.” Kalinowski (0-1) [The League]
  • Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (14-1)
  • Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (1-1) [Hyper RPG]
  • Ben “The Boss” Bateman (5-1) [Team Action]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [The Wildberries]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (3-1) [Top 10]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (0-1)
  • Sabina Graves (2-1) [Superhero News]
  • Vanessa Fitzsimmons (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (3-1) [The Wildberries]
  • Finstock (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (1-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • RB3 (3-1)
  • ‘The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (4-0) [The League] {Free4All II Winner}
  • Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (0-1)
  • Greg Alba (2-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “Dastardly” Andrew Ghai (0-1) [Team Action]
  • Wendy Lee (0-1)

Manager Bowls:

  • 2017: Fyffe v Dagnino v Washington v Hayberg; Winner: Fyffe

Free4All Champions:

  • 2017: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine – Challenged Murrell in Singles
  • 2018: “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler – Undecided

Commissioners:

  • “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff (2013-Nov. 2017, July 2018-)
  • Thadd “The Warlord” Williams (Nov. 2017-)

 Commentators:

  • Kristian Harloff – Commissioner of the Schmoedown & Chief Commentator
  • Mark Ellis – Regular Commentator
  • Thadd Williams –  Tyrant Commissioner of the Schmoedown
  • Ken Napzok – Regular Commentator and Former Host of Inside Schmoedown
  • Mark Reilly – Commentator & Schmoedown Spectacular Interviewer
  • John Rocha – Commentator
  • Frank Janisch – Stat Man
  • Emma Fyffe – Face Interviewer
  • Perri Nemiroff – Neutral Interviewer
  • Jenn Sterger – Neutral Interviewer
  • Brianne Chandler – Patreon Interviewer/Patreon Manager
  • Grace Hancock – Heel Interviewer
  • Josh Macuga – Former Fantasy Analyst & Guest Commentator (Various)
  • Samm Levine – Special Guest Commentator
  • William Bibbiani – Special Guest Commentator
  • Bruce Campbell – Special Celebrity Commentator
  • Rachel Cushing – Special Guest Innergeekdom Commentator (Spectacular II)
  • Marc Andreyko – Special Guest Commentator (Inman v Fyffe)
  • Tom Dagnino – Special Guest Commentator (Sneider v JTE)
  • Matt Iseman – Special Guest (Top 10 v Action)
  • Clarke Wolfe – Special Guest (Various)
  • John Campea – Former Regular/Special Guest (Collider Collision)
  • Joe Starr – Special Guest (Screen Junkies v Collider)
  • Cory Hardrict – Celebrity Commentator

Title Matches:

  • Reilly v Macuga; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Reilly v JTE; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Team B.O.B.; Winner: Schmoes – Teams
  •  Reilly v Murrell; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Murrell v Wolfe; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Top 10; Winner: Top 10 – Teams
  • Robinson v Burnett v Jahns v Navarro v Campea; Winner: Burnett – Innergeekdom
  • Top 10 v Patriots; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Ellis; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Burnett v Navarro; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Trek; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Rocha; Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Napzok v Jahns v Witwer v Campea v Nicholson; Winner: Napzok – Star Wars
  • Rocha v Reilly III; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Patriots v Wolves of Steel; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Patriots v Top 10 II; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Navarro v Jahns; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Reilly v Murrell v Rocha; Winner: Murrell – Singles [Reilly Retires]
  • Murrell v Levine; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Patriots v MODOK; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Harloff; Winner: Harloff – Singles [Murrell Retires]
  • Navarro v Inman; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Napzok v Witwer; Winner: Witwer – Star Wars
  • Patriots v Above The Line; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Harloff v Levine; Winner: Levine – Singles [Harloff Retires]
  • Levine v Cushing II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Patriots v Top 10 III; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Inman v Donica; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Above The Line II; Winner: Above The Line – Teams
  • Levine v Wolfe II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Greene v Damon; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Above The Line v Patriots III; Winner: Above The Lone – Teams
  • Levine v Bibbiani II; Winner: TBD – Singles

Schmoedown Records:

  • First Simultaneous Singles & Team Champion: Samm Levine
  • First Singles & Team Champion: John Rocha
  • Longest Singles Champion: Dan Murrell – 241 Days
  • Longest Team Champion: The Patriots – 507 Days
  • First Champion: Mark Reilly
    • 2nd – Dan Murrell
    • 3rd – John Rocha
    • 4th – Kristian Harloff
    • 5th – Samm Levine
  • First Team Champion: Schmoes
    • 2nd – Top 10
    • 3rd – The Patriots
    • 4th – Above The Line
  • Singles Point Record: Ethan Erwin
  • Most KO’s: Kristian Harloff
  • Team Point Record: Top 10 & Above The Line (tie)
  • Team Point Record in Title Match: Above The Line

Schmoedown Awards:

Singles Entrance of the Year:

  • William Bibbiani – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017

Teams Entrance of the Year:

  • Wolves of Steel – 2017

Innergeekdom/Star Wars Player of the Year:

  • Jason Inman – 2017

Manager of the Year:

  • Tom Dagnino – 2017

Upset of the Year:

  • Late to the Party – 2017

Babyface Team of the Year:

  • Tuff Beats – 2016
  • Above The Line – 2017

Heel Team of the Year

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • Team Action – 2017

Babyface of the Year:

  • Mark Ellis – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017

Heel of the Year:

  • John Rocha – 2016
  • Tom Dagnino – 2017

The Yodi Award:

  • Mark Reilly – 2017

Celebrity Match of the Year:

  • It Loser’s Club – 2017

Team Rookie of the Year:

  • Above The Line – 2017

Singles Rookie of the Year:

  • Clarke Wolfe – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017

Moment of the Year:

  • Marc Andreyko Clears the Free For All Table – 2017

Match of the Year:

  • Force Bros v The Council – 2016 [Teams Award]
  • Harloff v Rocha – 2016 [Singles Award]
  • Napzok v Witwer – 2017

Comeback Player of the Year:

  • JTE – 2017

Team of the Year:

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • The Patriots – 2017

Singles Player of the Year:

  • Dan Murrell – 2016
  • Samm Levine – 2017

Overall Player of the Year:

  • Samm Levine – 2017

Free 4 All Records 2017:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-1)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (0-1) [The 4 Horsemen & Top 10] {Former Team Champ}
  • “The Vulture” Jonathan Voytko (4-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (10-1) [The Reel Rejects] {F4F MVP/Singles Debut}
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (2-1) [The Patriots & The Lion’s Den] {Team Champion}
  • Matt “The Anchor” Atchity (3-1) [Rotten Tomatoes]
  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Greg Alba (0-1) [The Reel Rejects] {Singles Debut}
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (2-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (3-1) [Wolves of Steel]{Singles Champion}
  • Alonso Duralde (5-1) [What The Flick] {Singles Debut}
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-1) [Screen Junkies] {Former Singles Champion}
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Coy Jandreau (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-1) {Former Singles & Team Champion}
  • Rachael “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [ETC]
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • David “DGriff’ Griffen (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  • “The Producer Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1) [ETC] {Singles Debut}
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-1)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1) [Trek]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (4-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • Stacy Howard (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) [The Young Bucks] {Innergeekdom Champ}
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-0) [Free4All Champ]
  • “Finstock” Tom Dagnino (0-1) [The Lion’s Den]

Collider Collision Cards:

2017:

  • Teams #1 Contender: Rotten Tomatoes v Nerd’s Watch – Winner: Rotten Tomatoes
  • Innergeekdom Title: Hector Navarro v Jeremy Jahns – Winner: Hector Navarro
  • Singles #1 Contender: Kristian Harloff v Jeff Sneider – Winner Kristian Harloff
  • Singles Title: Mark Reilly v Dan Murrell v John Rocha – Winner: Dan Murrell
    • Singles Title: Dan Murrell v Samm Levine – Winner: Dan Murrell
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

  1. Just to give you an update on this. On Tuesday, the new team Deep Cuts (Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams) will be going up against Night Sisters. And Matt Atchity will be going up against Tim Franco instead of Robert Meyer Burnett since the latter has to drop out due to scheduling conflicts.

    Liked by 1 person

  2. We have a whole bunch of new competitors that are sure to mark their debuts this season! Just to recap.

    Singles: Mike Carlson, Dale “The Dude” Gibbs, Claudia Dolph, Dorian Parks, Yolanda Machado, Adam Winkleman, Jeannine LC, Matt Iseman
    Teams: Superhero News is being revamped, this time with Sean Gerber and Sabina Graves
    Innergeekdom: Sara Stretton

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Schedule update time!

    February 20 – Box Office Breakdown (Frank Moran & Amy Martinez) vs. Superhero News (Sean Gerber & Sabina Graves)
    February 23 – Bonnie Somerville vs. Jeannine LC
    February 27 – Kingsmen vs. World’s Finest
    March 2 – Josh Macuga vs. Nick Scarpino / Drew McWeeny vs. William Bibbiani
    March 6 – Innergeekdom Fatal Five-Way
    March 9 – Samm Levine vs. Rachel Cushing for title match
    March 13 – Patriots vs. Top 10 for title match

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s