Singles

  • Champion: “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (7-1)**
  1. “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff (7-3) [KO Record]
  2. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (6-4)***
  3. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (5-3)
  4. Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-3) [2016 Ultimate Schmoedown Champion]
  5. “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (4-3) [Team Champion via Team Patriots]
  6. “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  7. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (3-2) [Singles Points Record Holder]
  8. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (2-1) {1 loss as Finstock}
  9. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (2-1)
  10. “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (7-7)

Unranked Competitors:

  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (2-2)
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (3-4) [Free 4 All Champion]
  • “Little Evil” JTE (5-6) [Team Champion via Patriots]
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-0)
  • “Sassy” Stacey Howard (1-0)
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (1-1)
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-3)
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-0)
  • Tim “The Tank” Franco (1-0)
  • “Big” Jon Schnepp (1-1)
  • “The Judge” Andy Signore (1-1)
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-2)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (1-2)
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-2)
  • Grae “Light’s Out” Drake (1-2)
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (0-1)
  • Jonathan “The Vulture” Voytko (0-1)
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1)
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-1)
  • “The Sergeant” Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • RB3 (0-1)
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1)
  • “Tricky” Tom Dagnino (0-2)
  • “The Producer/Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-2)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-0)
  • “The Modest Assassin” Denis Zheng (0-0)
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-0)
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (9-4)*
  • Sasha Perl-Raver (1-0)
  • “El Mayimbe” Umberto Gonzalez (0-1)
  • Kara Warner (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-2)
  • Finstock (2-4)

Special Celebrity Competitors:

  • “The Olympian” Cody Miller (1-0)
  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (1-0)
  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (1-0)
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1-0)
  • “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  • Brian Goodman (0-1)

*-1st & 4th singles champion **-2nd & 5th singles champion ***-3rd singles champion

Innergeekdom:

  • Champion: Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-1)
  1. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (2-2)
  2. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1)
  3. “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-0)
  4. “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-0)
  5. “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-3)*
  6. Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1)
  7. “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-1)
  8. “The Enigma” Erika Ishii (0-1)
  9. Charley “The Fighter” Feldman (0-1)
  10. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (0-2)

Unranked Competitors:

  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • “Maddog” Michelle Boyd (0-1)

Retired Competitors:

  • “The Crazy Canadian” John Campea (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (0-0)
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (0-0)

*1st Innergeekdom Champion

Teams:

  • Champions: Team Patriots (7-0) [JTE and Jeff Sneider]
  1. Top 10 (5-3) [John Rocha & Matt Knost] **
  2. Heroes (3-1) [Hector Navarro & Jon Schnepp] {Formerly Robert Meyer Burnett}
  3. MODOK (5-3) [Grae Drake & Matt Atchity] {Formerly Rotten Tomatoes}
  4. Trek (4-2) [Scott Mantz & Jason Inman]
  5. Schmoes (4-2) [Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis]*
  6. Wolves of Steel (3-2) [Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe]
  7. The Nerd’s Watch (2-1) [Ken Napzok & Rachael Cushing]
  8. Six Degrees (2-2) [Brianne Chandler & Stacey Howard]
  9. Team Action (2-1) [Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai] {Team Points Record}
  10. Critically Acclaimed (1-0) [William Bibbiani and Witney Seibold]

Unranked:

  • DC Movie News (1-0) [Mike Kalinsowski & Adam Gertler]
  • Deep Cuts (1-1) [Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams]
  • Double Toasted (1-0) [Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas]
  • The Reel Rejects (1-3) [John Humphrey & Greg Alba]
  • Late to the Party (0-1) [Vanessa & Rob]
  • Only Stupid Answers (0-1) [DJ Woldridge and Sam Bashor]
  • Nerdist (0-1) [Rachael Heine & Dan Casey]
  • What The Flick (0-1) [Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire]
  • Cinemablend (0-2) [Eric Eisenberg & Connor Schwerdtfeger]

Upcoming Unranked:

  • Macuga/TBA (0-0) [Josh Macuga & ????]
  • Above The Line (0-0) [Samm Levine and Drew McWeeny]
  • Blofeld’s Cat (0-0) [Marc Andreyko and Robert Meyer Burnett]
  • Ishii/Feldman (0-0)

Retired Teams:

  • Team B.O.B. (3-1) [JTE & Finstock]
  • IGN (2-1) [Eric Goldman & Jim Vejvoda]
  • ETC (3-3) [Elliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg]
  • Megapowers (1-1) [Josh Macuga & Finstock]
  • Tuff Beats (1-3) [Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko]
  • Double Jeopardy (0-1) [Samm Levine & Brad Rutter]
  • Superhero News (0-2) [Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac]
  • Night Sisters (0-2) [Emma Fyffe & Joelle Monique]
  • Wangers (0-3) [RB3 & Cobbster]

Special Event Teams:

  • Team Classy (1-0) [Britney Young & Britt Baron, Captain: Clarke Wolfe]
  • Collider (1-0) [Kristian Harloff & John Rocha]
  • Force Bros (1-0) [Sam Witwer & Freddie Prinze Jr]
  • Team Power (1-0) [Ludi Linn & Becky Gomez]
  • Team Missfits (0-1) [Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn, Captain: Brianne Chandler]
  • Screen Junkies (0-1) [Andy Signore & Dan Murrell]
  • Jedi Council (0-1) [John Campea & Ken Napzok]
  • Team Rangers (0-1) [Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler]

*1st Team Champs **2nd Team Champs

Star Wars:

  • Champion: “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-0)
  1. Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (0-1)
  2. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (0-1)
  3. Jenny “The Droid” Nicholson (0-1)

Retired Competitors:

  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-1)

Factions:

The Four Horsemen:

  • John Rocha – Former Singles & Team Champion & Manager
  • Matt Knost – Former Team Champion

Former Members:

  • William Bibbiani – Single All-Time Score Record
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion

The Lion’s Den:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • JTE – Team Champion
  • Jeff Sneider – Team Champion
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Grace Hancock – Spokeswoman

Former Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Singles Champion

The Young Bucks:

  • RB3 – Manager
  • Hector Navarro – Innergeekdom Champion
  • John Humphrey
  • Greg Alba

Former Members:

  • Cobbster – Former Manager

The Nerd’s Watch:

  • Ken Napzok – Manager & Star Wars Champion
  • Rachael Cushing
  • Michelle Boyd

Screen Junkies:

  • Andy Signore – Manager
  • Dan Murrell – Singles Champion
  • Hal Rudnick
  • Jenny Nicholson

The Missfits:

  • Jay Washington – Manager & Spokesman
  • Brianne Chandler
  • Stacy Howard

The League:

  • Roxy Striar – Manager
  • Mike Kalinowski
  • Adam Gertler
  • John Klosto – Spokesman

The Growling Commandos:

  • Ricky Hayberg – Manager & Spokesman
  • William Bibbiani – Singles Points Record Holder
  • Witney Seibold

Schedule:

  • Team Action v Deep Cuts – August 23nd (USD)
  • Six Degrees v DC Movie News – August 24rd (USD)
  • Critically Acclaimed v Late to the Party – August 25th (USD)
  • Heroes v Blofeld’s Cat – August 29th (USD)
  • Top 10 v Reel Rejects – August 30th (USD)
  • Wolves of Steel v Macuga/TBA – August 31st (USD)
  • The Nerd’s Watch v Above The Line – September 1st (USD)
  • Trek v Team Action/Deep Cuts – September 5th (USD Quarter Finals)
  • USD Team Quarter Final #2 – September 6th
  • USD Team Quarter Final #3 – September 7th
  • USD Team Quarter Final #4 – September 8th
  • USD Team Semi-Final #1 – September 11th
  • USF Team Semi-Final #2 – September 11th
  • Murrell v Harloff – September 12th (Title Match)
  • Inman v Navarro v Burnett v Dewberry v Mantz – September 15th (USD Qualifier)
  • Rocha v 5-Way Winner – September 19th (Ultimate Schmoedown)
  • Ellis v Howard – September 22nd (Ultimate Schmoedown)
  • Sneider v Knost – September 26th (USD)
  • Andreyko v Cushing – September 29th (USD)
  • Wolfe v Chandler – October 9th (USD)
  • McWeeny v JTE – October 13th (USD)
  • Kalinowski v Macuga – October 17th (USD)
  • Bibbiani v Levine – October 20th (USD)
  • USD Quarter Finals #1 – October 24th (USD Quarter Final)
  • USD Quarter Finals #2 – October 27th
  • USD Quarter Finals #3 – October 31st
  • USD Quarter Finals #4 – November 3rd
  • USD Semi-Final #1 – November 7th
  • USD Semi-Final #2 – November 10th
  • Ultimate Schmoedown Team Finals – November 14th
  • Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Finals – November 17th
  • Inman v Fyffe – November 21st (Innergeekdom)

Free 4 All Records 2017:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-1)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (0-1) [The 4 Horsemen & Top 10] {Former Team Champ}
  • “The Vulture” Jonathan Voytko (4-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (10-1) [The Reel Rejects] {F4F MVP/Singles Debut}
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (2-1) [The Patriots & The Lion’s Den] {Team Champion}
  • Matt “The Anchor” Atchity (3-1) [Rotten Tomatoes]
  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Greg Alba (0-1) [The Reel Rejects] {Singles Debut}
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (2-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (3-1) [Wolves of Steel]{Singles Champion}
  • Alonso Duralde (5-1) [What The Flick] {Singles Debut}
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-1) [Screen Junkies] {Former Singles Champion}
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Coy Jandreau (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-1) {Former Singles & Team Champion}
  • Rachael “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [ETC]
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • David “DGriff’ Griffen (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  • “The Producer Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1) [ETC] {Singles Debut}
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-1)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1) [Trek]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (4-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • Stacy Howard (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) [The Young Bucks] {Innergeekdom Champ}
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-0) [Free4All Champ]
  • “Finstock” Tom Dagnino (0-1) [The Lion’s Den]

 Commentators:

  • Kristian Harloff
  • Mark Ellis
  • Ken Napzok
  • Josh Macuga – Special Guest
  • Clarke Wolfe – Special Guest
  • John Rocha – Special Guest
  • John Campea – Special Guest
  • Joe Starr – Special Guest

Title Matches:

  • Reilly v Macuga, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Reilly v JTE, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Team B.O.B., Winner: Schmoes – Teams
  • Murrell v Reilly, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Murrell v Wolfe, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Top 10, Winner: Top 10 – Teams
  • Robinson v Burnett v Jahns v Navarro v Campea, Winner: Burnett – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Top 10, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Ellis, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Burnett v Navarro, Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Trek, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Rocha, Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Napzok v Jahns v Witwer v Campea v Nicholson, Winner: Napzok – Star Wars
  • Rocha v Reilly, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Patriots v Wolves of Steel, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Patriots v Top 10 II, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Navarro v Jahns, Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Murrell v Riley v Rocha, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Murrell v Levine, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Patriots v MODOK, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Harloff, Winner:… – Singles

Ultimate Schmoedown 2017:

Singles

  1. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (6-4)
  2. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (5-3)
  3. Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-3)
  4. “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (4-3)
  5. “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  6. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (3-2)
  7. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (2-1)
  8. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (2-1)
  9. “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (7-7)
  10. “Mighty” Matt Knost (2-2)
  11. “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (3-4)
  12. “Little Evil” JTE (5-6)
  13. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-0)
  14. “Sassy” Stacey Howard (1-0)
  15. “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (1-1)
  16. Jason “Justice” Inman (1-2) or Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-0) or “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-0) or Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-2) or “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-3)

Singles Matches:

  • Rocha (1) v Winner of Fatal Five Way (16)
  • Wolfe (2) v Chandler (15)
  • Ellis (3) v Howard (14)
  • Sneider (4) v Cushing (13)
  • McWeeny (5) v JTE (12)
  • Andreyko (7) v Knost (10)
  • Levine (11) v Bibbiani (6)
  • Macuga (8) v Kalinowski (9)

Singles Predictions:

5-Way

  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1) goes out first
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-3) goes out second
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) goes out third
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (1-3) goes out fourth
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (4-3) wins

Preliminary Rounds

  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-3) beats “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (4-4)
  • “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (6-3) beats “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (1-2)
  • “Sassy” Stacy Howard (2-0) beats Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-4)
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (5-3) beats Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1)
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (4-1) beats “Little Evil” JTE (5-7)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (3-1) beats “Mighty” Matt Knost (2-3)
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (3-2) beats “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (3-5)
  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (3-1) beats “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (7-8)

Quarter Finals

  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (8-3) beats Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (3-2)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (4-1) beats “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (6-4)
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (4-2) beats “Sassy” Stacy Howard (2-1)
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (5-1) beats “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (5-4)

Semi-Finals

  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (9-3) beats “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (5-2)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) beats William “The Beast” Bibbiani (4-3)

Finals

  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (10-3) beats Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-2)
    • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (10-4) loses to “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (9-1)

Teams

  1. Top 10 (5-3)
  2. Wolves of Steel (3-2)
  3. Team Trek (3-2)
  4. The Nerd’s Watch (2-1)
  5. Team Action (2-1)
  6. Six Degrees (2-2)
  7. Critically Acclaimed (1-0)
  8. Blofeld’s Cat (0-0)
  9. Heroes (3-1)
  10. Late to the Party (0-1)
  11. DC Movie News (1-0)
  12. Deep Cuts (1-1)
  13. Above The Line (0-0)
  14. Cinemablend (0-1)
  15. Macuga/TBD (0-0)
  16. The Reel Rejects (1-3)

Team Matches:

  • Top 10 (1) v The Reel Rejects (16)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (8) v Heroes (9)
  • Team Trek (3) v Cinemablend (14)
  • Team Action (5) v Deep Cuts (12)
  • Above The Line (13) v Nerd’s Watch (4)
  • Six Degrees (6) v DC Movie News (11)
  • Critically Acclaimed (7) v Late to the Party (10)
  • Wolves of Steel (2) v Macuga/TBD (15)

Team Predictions:

Preliminary Round

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Trek (4-2) beats Cinemablend (0-2)
  • Team Action (3-1) beats Deep Cuts (1-2)
  • Above The Line (1-0) beats The Nerd’s Watch (2-2)
  • Six Degrees (3-2) beats DC Movie News (1-1)
  • Late to the Party (1-1) beats Critically Acclaimed (1-1)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beats Macuga/TBA (0-1)

Quarter Finals

  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Trek (5-2) beats Team Action (3-2)
  • Above The Line (2-0) beats Six Degrees (3-3)
  • Late to the Party (2-1) beats Wolves of Steel (4-3)

Semi-Finals

  • Top 10 (8-3) beats Trek (5-3)
  • Above The Line (3-0) betas Late to the Party (2-2)

Finals

  • Top 10 (9-3) beats Above The Line (3-1)
    • Top 10 (10-3) beats The Patriots (7-1) at the Schmoedown Spectacular

Innergeekdom Tournament Predictions:

Qualifer

  • Jason “Justice” Inman (1-1) beats “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-2)

Four-Way

  • Jason “Justice” Inman (1-2) loses first
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-1) loses second
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-2) loses third
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (2-0) wins
    • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (3-0) beats Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-2) at the Schmoedown Spectacular to become the 3rd champion.

The Official Schmoedown Predictions:

#WhoYaGot with “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff, “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok, and “The Outlaw” John Rocha…

  • Trek (3-2) v Cinemablend (0-1)
    • Harloff’s got Trek
    • Napzok’s got Cinemablend – BUSTED
    • Rocha’s got Trek
  • Team Action (2-1) v Deep Cuts (1-1)
    • Harloff’s got Team Action
    • Napzok’s got Team Action
    • Rocha’s got Team Action
  • Heroes (3-1) v Blofeld’s Cat (0-0)
    • Harloff’s got Blofeld’s Cat (by the last question)
    • Napzok’s got Blofeld’s Cat
    • Rocha’s got Blofeld’s Cat (highly combustible)
  • Top 10 (5-3) v The Reel Rejects (1-3)
    • Harloff’s got Top 10 (by a lot)
    • Napzok’s got Top 10
    • Rocha’s got Top 10 (but it’ll be close)
  • Six Degrees (2-2) v DC Movie News (1-0)
    • Harloff’s got Six Degrees
    • Napzok’s got Six Degrees
    • Rocha’s got DC Movie News
  • The Nerd’s Watch (2-1) v Above The Line (0-0)
    • Harloff’s got The Nerd’s Watch
    • Napzok’s got The Nerd’s Watch (but very close)
    • Rocha’s got The Nerd’s Watch
  • Critically Acclaimed (1-0) v Late to the Party (0-1)
    • Harloff’s got Critically Acclaimed (to win it all)
    • Napzok’s got Critically Acclaimed (to win it all)
    • Rocha’s got Critically Acclaimed
  • Wolves of Steel (3-2) v Macuga/TBA (0-0)
    • Harloff’s got Wolves of Steel
    • Napzok’s got Wolves of Steel (unless his partner’s Dan Murrell)
    • Rocha’s got Wolves of Steel

Harloff’s Bracket:

Preliminary Round

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Trek (4-2) beats Cinemablend (0-2)
  • Team Action (3-1) beats Deep Cuts (1-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beat Macuga/TBA (0-1)
  • Critically Acclaimed (2-0) beats Late to the Party (0-2)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (3-1) beats Above The Line (0-1)
  • Six Degrees (3-2) beats DC Movie News (1-1)

Quarter Finals:

  • Critically Acclaimed (3-0) beats Wolves of Steel (4-3)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (4-1) beats Six Degrees (3-3)
  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Team Action (4-1) beats Trek (4-3)

Semi-Finals:

  • Top 10 (8-3) beats Action (4-2)
  • Critically Acclaimed (4-0) beats The Nerd’s Watch (4-2)

Final: Critically Acclaimed (5-0) beats Top 10 (8-4)

Rocha’s Bracket:

Preliminary Round

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Trek (4-2) beats Cinemablend (0-2)
  • Team Action (3-1) beats Deep Cuts (1-1)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beats Macuga/TBA (0-1)
  • Critically Acclaimed (2-0) beats Late to the Party (0-2)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (3-1) beats Above The Line (0-1)
  • DC Movie News (2-0) beats Six Degrees (2-3)

Quarter Finals

  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Team Action (4-1) beats Trek (4-3)
  • Wolves of Steel (5-2) beats Critically Acclaimed (2-1)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (4-1) beats DC Movie News (2-1)

Semi-Finals

  • Top 10 (8-3) beats Team Action (4-2)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (5-1) beats Wolves of Steel (5-3)

Final: Top 10 (9-3) beats The Nerd’s Watch (5-2)

Napzok’s Bracket: BUSTED

Preliminary Round

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Cinemablend (1-1) beats Trek (3-3)
  • Team Action (3-1) beats Deep Cuts (1-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beat Macuga/TBA (0-1)
  • Critically Acclaimed (2-0) beats Late to the Party (0-2)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (3-1) beats Above The Line (0-1)
  • Six Degrees (3-2) beats DC Movie News (1-1)

Quarter Finals

  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Team Action (4-1) beats Cinemablend (1-2)
  • Critically Acclaimed (3-0) beats Wolves of Steel (4-3)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (4-1) beats Six Degrees (3-3)

Semi-Finals

  • Team Action (5-1) beats Top 10 (7-4)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (5-1) beats Critically Acclaimed (3-1)

Final: The Nerd’s Watch (6-1) beats Team Action (5-2)

The Schmoedown Rundown’s Ultimate Schmoedown Predictions:

Frank’s Bracket: BUSTED

Preliminary Matches

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Cinemablend (1-1) beats Trek (3-3)
  • Deep Cuts (2-1) beats Team Action (2-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beats Macuga/TBA (0-1)
  • Critically Acclaimed (2-0) beats Late to the Party (0-2)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (3-1) beats Above The Line (0-1)
  • Six Degrees (3-2) beats DC Movie News (1-1)

Quarter Finals

  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Cinemablend (2-1) beats Deep Cuts (2-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (5-2) beats Critically Acclaimed (2-1)
  • The Nerd’s Watch (4-1) beats Six Degrees (3-3)

Semi-Finals

  • Top 10 (8-3) beats Cinemablend (2-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (6-2) beats The Nerd’s Watch (4-2)

Final: Wolves of Steel (7-2) beats Top 10 (8-4)

Brian’s Bracket: BUSTED

Preliminary Matches

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Cinemablend (1-1) beats Trek (3-3)
  • Deep Cuts (2-1) beats Team Action (2-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beats Macuga/TBA (0-1)
  • Late to the Party (1-1) beats Critically Acclaimed (1-1)
  • Above The Line (1-0) beats The Nerd’s Watch (2-2)
  • DC Movie News (2-0) beats Six Degrees (2-3)

Quarter Finals

  • Blofeld’s Cat (2-0) beats Top 10 (6-4)
  • Cinemablend (2-1) beats Deep Cuts (2-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (5-2) beats Late to the Party (1-2)
  • Above The Line (2-0) beats DC Movie News (2-1)

Semi-Final

  • Blofeld’s Cat (3-0) beats Cinemablend (2-2)
  • Above The Line (3-0) beats Wolves of Steel (5-3)

Final: Above The Line (4-0) beats Blofeld’s Cat (3-1)

Aaron’s Bracket: BUSTED

Preliminary Matches

  • Top 10 (6-3) beats The Reel Rejects (1-4)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (1-0) beats Heroes (3-2)
  • Cinemablend (1-1) beats Trek (3-3)
  • Team Action (3-1) beats Deep Cuts (1-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (4-2) beats Macuga/Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • Critically Acclaimed (2-0) beats Late to the Party (0-2)
  • Above The Line (1-0) beats The Nerd’s Watch (2-2)
  • DC Movie News (2-0) beats Six Degrees (2-3)

Quarter Finals

  • Top 10 (7-3) beats Blofeld’s Cat (1-1)
  • Cinemablend (2-1) beats Team Action (3-2)
  • Wolves of Steel (5-2) beats Critically Acclaimed (2-1)
  • Above The Line (2-0) beats DC Movie News (2-1)

Semi-Finals

  • Cinemablend (3-1) beats Top 10 (7-4)
  • Wolves of Steel (6-2) beats Above The Line (2-1)

Final: Wolves of Steel (7-2) beats Cinemablend (3-2)

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

  1. Just to give you an update on this. On Tuesday, the new team Deep Cuts (Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams) will be going up against Night Sisters. And Matt Atchity will be going up against Tim Franco instead of Robert Meyer Burnett since the latter has to drop out due to scheduling conflicts.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s