Singles:

  • Champion: “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff (8-3) [KO Record]º
  1. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (6-4)***
  2. “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (5-3) [Team Champion via Team Patriots]
  3. Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-3) [2016 Ultimate Schmoedown Champion]
  4. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (5-4)
  5. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (3-1)
  6. “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-2)
  7. “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (4-4) [2017 Free4All Champion]
  8. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (3-3) [Singles Points Record Holder]
  9. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (2-0)
  10. “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1)

Unranked Competitors:

  • “Little Evil” JTE (6-6) [Team Champion via Patriots]
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (2-2) {1 loss as Finstock}
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (2-2)
  • “Sassy” Stacey Howard (1-0)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (2-3)
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-4)
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (7-8)
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-0)
  • Tim “The Tank” Franco (1-0)
  • “Big” Jon Schnepp (1-1)
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-2)
  • Grae “Light’s Out” Drake (1-2)
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-3)
  • Ben “The Boss” Bateman (0-1)
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (0-1)
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1)
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-1)
  • “Tricky” Tom Dagnino (0-2)
  • “The Producer/Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-2)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-0)
  • “The Modest Assassin” Denis Zheng (0-0)
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-0)
  • Jim Vejvoda (0-0)
  • Adam Hlavac (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (9-4)*
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (7-2)**
  • Sasha Perl-Raver (1-0)
  • “The Judge” Andy Signore (1-1) [Forcibly Retired for Egregious Behavior]
  • Jonathan “The Vulture” Voytko (0-1)
  • “The Sergeant” Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1)
  • RB3 (0-1)
  • “El Mayimbe” Umberto Gonzalez (0-1)
  • Kara Warner (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-2)
  • Finstock (2-4)

Special Celebrity Competitors:

  • “The Olympian” Cody Miller (1-0)
  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (1-0)
  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (1-0)
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1-0)
  • Finn “Lone Wolf” Wolfhard (1-0) [It Free For All Record: 2-0-1]
  • Sophia “Light’s Out” Lillis (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1-1]
  • Jermey Ray “Gun” Taylor (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “Big Bill” Jaeden Lieberher (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “The Chosen One” Chosen Jacobs (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “Jack of All Trades” Jack Dylan Grazer (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • Wyatt “Little Star-Lord” Oleff (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  • Brian Goodman (0-1)

*1st & 4th singles champion **2nd & 5th singles champion ***3rd singles champion º6th Singles Champion

Innergeekdom:

  • Champion: Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-1)**
  1. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (2-2)
  2. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1)
  3. “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-0)
  4. “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-0)
  5. “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-3)*
  6. Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1)
  7. “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-1)
  8. “The Enigma” Erika Ishii (0-1)
  9. Charley “The Fighter” Feldman (0-1)
  10. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (0-2)

Unranked Competitors:

  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)

Retired Competitors:

  • “Maddog” Michelle Boyd (0-1)
  • “The Crazy Canadian” John Campea (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (0-0)
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (0-0)

*1st Innergeekdom Champion **2nd Innergeekdom Champion

Teams:

  • Champions: The Patriots (7-0) [JTE and Jeff Sneider]***
  1. Top 10 (7-4) [John Rocha & Matt Knost]**
  2. Team Action (5-1) [Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai]
  3. MODOK (5-3) [Grae Drake & Matt Atchity] {Formerly Rotten Tomatoes}
  4. Schmoes (4-2) [Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis]*
  5. Trek (4-3) [Scott Mantz & Jason Inman]
  6. Above The Line (3-0) [Samm Levine and Drew McWeeny] {Team Points Record}
  7. Heroes (3-2) [Hector Navarro & Jon Schnepp] {Formerly Robert Meyer Burnett}
  8. DC Movie News (2-1) [Mike Kalinsowski & Adam Gertler]
  9. Double Toasted (1-0) [Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas]
  10. Blofeld’s Cat (1-1) [Marc Andreyko and Robert Meyer Burnett]

Unranked:

  • Critically Acclaimed (1-1) [William Bibbiani and Witney Seibold]
  • The Nerd’s Watch (2-2) [Ken Napzok & Rachael Cushing]
  • Six Degrees (2-3) [Brianne Chandler & Stacey Howard]
  • Late to the Party (1-2) [Vanessa Fitzsimmons & Robert Montano]
  • Deep Cuts (1-2) [Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams]
  • The Reel Rejects (1-4) [John Humphrey & Greg Alba]
  • The Wildberries (0-1) [Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry]
  • Only Stupid Answers (0-1) [DJ Woldridge and Sam Bashor]
  • Cinemablend (0-2) [Eric Eisenberg & Connor Schwerdtfeger]

Upcoming Unranked:

  • Ishii/Feldman (0-0)

Retired Teams:

  • Wolves of Steel (5-3) [Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe]
  • Team B.O.B. (3-1) [JTE & Finstock]
  • IGN (2-1) [Eric Goldman & Jim Vejvoda]
  • ETC (3-3) [Elliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg]
  • Megapowers (1-1) [Josh Macuga & Finstock]
  • Tuff Beats (1-3) [Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko]
  • Nerdist (0-1) [Rachael Heine & Dan Casey]
  • What The Flick (0-1) [Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire]
  • Double Jeopardy (0-1) [Samm Levine & Brad Rutter]
  • Superhero News (0-2) [Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac]
  • Night Sisters (0-2) [Emma Fyffe & Joelle Monique]
  • Wangers (0-3) [RB3 & Cobbster]

Special Event Teams:

  • CinemaSins (1-0) [Jeremy Scott & Chris Atkinson]
  • Team Outlaw (1-0) [John Rocha & Brett Davern]
  • Team Classy (1-0) [Britney Young & Britt Baron, Captain: Clarke Wolfe]
  • Collider (1-0) [Kristian Harloff & John Rocha]
  • Force Bros (1-0) [Sam Witwer & Freddie Prinze Jr]
  • Team Power (1-0) [Ludi Linn & Becky Gomez]
  • The Maltin Falcons (0-1) [Leonard and Jessie Maltin]
  • Team Patriot (0-1) [Jeff Sneider & Beau Mirchoff]
  • Team Missfits (0-1) [Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn, Captain: Brianne Chandler]
  • Screen Junkies (0-1) [Andy Signore & Dan Murrell]
  • Jedi Council (0-1) [John Campea & Ken Napzok]
  • Team Rangers (0-1) [Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler]

*1st Team Champions **2nd Team Champions ***3rd Team Champions

Star Wars:

  • Champion: “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-0)*
  1. Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (0-1)
  2. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (0-1)
  3. Jenny “The Droid” Nicholson (0-1)

Retired Competitors:

  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-1)

*1st Star Wars Champion

Factions:

The Four Horsemen:

  • John Rocha – Former Singles & Team Champion & Manager
  • Matt Knost – Former Team Champion

Former Members:

  • William Bibbiani – Single All-Time Score Record
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion

The Lion’s Den:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • JTE – Team Champion
  • Jeff Sneider – Team Champion
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Grace Hancock – Spokeswoman

Honorary Members:

  • Beau Mirchoff – Party Boat

Former Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Former Singles Champion

The Growling Commandos:

  • Ricky Hayberg – Manager & Spokesman
  • William Bibbiani – Singles Points Record Holder
  • Witney Seibold

The Missfits:

  • Jay Washington – Manager & Spokesman
  • Brianne Chandler
  • Stacy Howard

The League:

  • Roxy Striar – Manager
  • Mike Kalinowski
  • Adam Gertler
  • John Klosto – Spokesman

Disbanded Factions:

The Young Bucks:

  • RB3 – Manager
  • Hector Navarro – Innergeekdom Champion
  • John Humphrey
  • Greg Alba

Former Members:

  • Cobbster – Former Manager

The Nerd’s Watch:

  • Rachael Cushing

Former Members:

  • Michelle Boyd
  • Ken Napzok – Manager & Star Wars Champion

Screen Junkies:

  • Hal Rudnick
  • Jenny Nicholson

Retired Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Former Singles Champion

Banned Members:

  • Andy Signore – Manager

Schedule:

  • Ellis v Howard – October 17th (Ultimate Schmoedown)
  • Rocha v Inman – October 20th (Ultimate Schmoedown)
  • Sneider v JTE – October 24th
  • Kalinowski v Chandler II – October 27th
  • Rocha/Inman v Levine – October 31st
  • Cushing v Ellis/Howard – November 3rd (Interim Commissioner Announcement)
  • USD Semi-Final #1 – November 7th
  • USD Semi-Final #2 – November 10th
  • Finals Preview Special – November 13th
  • Above The Line v Team Action – November 14th (USD Team Finals)
  • Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Finals – November 17th
  • Inman v Fyffe – November 21st (Innergeekdom)
  • Jandreau v Cushing v Washington v Inman/Fyffe – November 24th (Innergeekdom)
  • Jim Vejvoda v Adam Hlavac – November 28th

Free 4 All Records 2017:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-1)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (0-1) [The 4 Horsemen & Top 10] {Former Team Champ}
  • “The Vulture” Jonathan Voytko (4-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (10-1) [The Reel Rejects] {F4F MVP/Singles Debut}
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (2-1) [The Patriots & The Lion’s Den] {Team Champion}
  • Matt “The Anchor” Atchity (3-1) [Rotten Tomatoes]
  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Greg Alba (0-1) [The Reel Rejects] {Singles Debut}
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (2-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (3-1) [Wolves of Steel]{Singles Champion}
  • Alonso Duralde (5-1) [What The Flick] {Singles Debut}
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-1) [Screen Junkies] {Former Singles Champion}
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Coy Jandreau (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-1) {Former Singles & Team Champion}
  • Rachael “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [ETC]
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • David “DGriff’ Griffen (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  • “The Producer Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1) [ETC] {Singles Debut}
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-1)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1) [Trek]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (4-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • Stacy Howard (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) [The Young Bucks] {Innergeekdom Champ}
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-0) [Free4All Champ]
  • “Finstock” Tom Dagnino (0-1) [The Lion’s Den]

 Commentators:

  • Kristian Harloff – Commissioner of the Schmoedown & Chief Commentator
  • Ken Napzok – Inside Schmoedown Host and Regular Commentator
  • Mark Ellis – Regular Commentator
  • Josh Macuga – Fantasy Analyst & Guest Commentator (Various)
  • Frank Janisch – Stat Man
  • Emma Fyffe – Interviewer
  • Jenn Sterger – Interviewer
  • Grace Hancock – Interviewer
  • John Rocha – Special Guest (Various, Fatal Five Way Match)
  • Mark Reilly – Special Guest (Murrell v Harloff)
  • Matt Iseman – Special Guest (Top 10 v Action)
  • Clarke Wolfe – Special Guest (Various)
  • John Campea – Former Regular/Special Guest (Collider Collision)
  • Joe Starr – Special Guest (Screen Junkies v Collider, Harloff v Signore II)

Title Matches:

  • Reilly v Macuga, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Reilly v JTE, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Team B.O.B., Winner: Schmoes – Teams
  • Murrell v Reilly, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Murrell v Wolfe, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Top 10, Winner: Top 10 – Teams
  • Robinson v Burnett v Jahns v Navarro v Campea, Winner: Burnett – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Top 10, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Ellis, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Burnett v Navarro, Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Trek, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Rocha, Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Napzok v Jahns v Witwer v Campea v Nicholson, Winner: Napzok – Star Wars
  • Rocha v Reilly III, Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Patriots v Wolves of Steel, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Patriots v Top 10 II, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Navarro v Jahns, Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Murrell v Reilly v Rocha, Winner: Murrell – Singles [Reilly Retires]
  • Murrell v Levine, Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Patriots v MODOK, Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Harloff, Winner: Harloff – Singles [Murrell Retires]

Ultimate Schmoedown 2017:

Singles

  1. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (6-4)
  2. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (5-3)
  3. Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-3)
  4. “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (4-3)
  5. “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  6. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (3-2)
  7. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (2-1)
  8. Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (2-1)
  9. “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (7-7)
  10. “Mighty” Matt Knost (2-2)
  11. “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (3-4)
  12. “Little Evil” JTE (5-6)
  13. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-0)
  14. “Sassy” Stacey Howard (1-0)
  15. “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (1-1)
  16. Jason “Justice” Inman (2-2)

Singles Matches:

  • Rocha (1) v Inman (16)
  • Wolfe (2) v Chandler (15)
  • Ellis (3) v Howard (14)
  • Sneider (4) v Knost (10)
  • McWeeny (5) v JTE (12)
  • Andreyko (7) v Cushing (13)
  • Levine (11) v Bibbiani (6)
  • Macuga (8) v Kalinowski (9)

Round 2:

  • Sneider (4) v JTE (12)
  • Kalinowski (9) v Chandler (13)
  • Rocha (1)/Inman (16) v Levine (11)
  • Ellis (3)/Howard (14) v Cushing (13)

Teams

  1. Top 10 (5-3) [2 wins; 1 loss]
  2. Wolves of Steel (3-2) [2 wins; 1 loss]
  3. Team Trek (3-2) [1 win; 1 loss]
  4. The Nerd’s Watch (2-1) [1 loss]
  5. Team Action (2-1) [3 wins]
  6. Six Degrees (2-2) [1 Loss]
  7. Critically Acclaimed (1-0) [1 Loss]
  8. Blofeld’s Cat (0-0) [1 win: 1 Loss]
  9. Heroes (3-1) [1 Loss]
  10. Late to the Party (0-1) [1 win; 1 Loss]
  11. DC Movie News (1-0) [1 win; 1 Loss]
  12. Deep Cuts (1-1) [1 Loss]
  13. Above The Line (0-0) [3 wins]
  14. Cinemablend (0-1) [ 1Loss]
  15. The Wildberries (0-0) [ 1 Loss]
  16. The Reel Rejects (1-3) [1 Loss]

Team Matches:

  • Top 10 (1) v The Reel Rejects (16)
  • Blofeld’s Cat (8) v Heroes (9)
  • Team Trek (3) v Cinemablend (14)
  • Team Action (5) v Deep Cuts (12)
  • Above The Line (13) v Nerd’s Watch (4)
  • Six Degrees (6) v DC Movie News (11)
  • Critically Acclaimed (7) v Late to the Party (10)
  • Wolves of Steel (2) v Macuga/TBD (15)

Round 2:

  • Top 10 (1) v Blofeld’s Cat (8)
  • Trek (3) v Action (5)
  • Above The Line (13) v DC Movie News (11)
  • Late to the Party (10) v Wolves of Steel (2)

Round 3:

  • Top 10 (1) v Action (5)
  • Above The Line (13) v Wolves of Steel (2)

Round 4:

  • Team Action (5) v Above The Line (13); Winner: …

 

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

  1. Just to give you an update on this. On Tuesday, the new team Deep Cuts (Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams) will be going up against Night Sisters. And Matt Atchity will be going up against Tim Franco instead of Robert Meyer Burnett since the latter has to drop out due to scheduling conflicts.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s