Singles:

  • Champion: “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-4)**
  1. Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (7-2) [Singles Points Record Holder]†
  2. “The Outlaw” John Rocha (11-7)***
  3. Mark “Yodi” Reilly (10-5)*
  4. “Classy” Clarke Wolfe (8-6)
  5. Marc “The Android” Andreyko (6-5) {1 loss as Finstock}
  6. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (4-2)
  7. William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-5)ªª
  8. Jeff “The Insneider” Sneider (7-5)
  9. Ben “The Boss” Bateman (4-4)
  10. “The Professor” Lon Harris (3-2)

Unranked Competitors:

  • “Sassy” Stacy Howard (4-3)
  • “Dastardly” Andrew Ghai (2-1)
  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (4-4)
  • Jeannine The Machine (2-3)
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (4-5)
  • “Little Evil” JTE (8-9)
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (8-10)
  • “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (2-1)
  • Chance “The Cobra” Ellison (1-1)
  • “Primetime” Paul Oyama (1-0)
  • Rosie “The Dark” Knight (1-0)
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • Brendan “The Kid” Meyer (0-1)
  • “The Mantzman” Scott Mantz (2-5)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (2-3)
  • “The Producer/Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-3)
  • “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (0-3)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

Retired Competitors:

  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (10-4) [1st Double Champion]ª
  • Kristian “Darth” Harloff (8-5) [KO Record]º
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (5-5) [2016 Ultimate Schmoedown Champion]
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (3-3)
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-2) [2018 Free4All Champion]
  • Finstock (2-5)
  • Tim “The Tank” Franco (1-0)
  • Sasha Perl-Raver (1-0)
  • “Big” Jon Schnepp (1-1) [RIP Jon Schnepp]
  • “The Judge” Andy Signore (1-1) [Banned for Egregious Behavior]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (1-2)
  • Grae “Light’s Out” Drake (1-2)
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-3)
  • “The Commissioner” Thadd Williams (0-1)
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1)
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1)
  • Jonathan “The Vulture” Voytko (0-1)
  • “The Sergeant” Khail Anonymous (0-1)
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (0-1)
  • “El Mayimbe” Umberto Gonzalez (0-1)
  • Kara Warner (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • Matt Cruz (0-1)
  • Yolanda “Sassy Mama” Machado (0-1)
  • RB3 (0-2)
  • Bonnie “Sunshine” Somerville (0-2)
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-2)
  • “The Web Slinger” Cody Hall (0-2)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)
  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-2)

Special Celebrity Competitors:

  • “The Olympian” Cody Miller (1-0)
  • “The Stuckmanizer” Chris Stuckmann (1-0)
  • Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (1-0)
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1-0)
  • Finn “Lone Wolf” Wolfhard (1-0) [It Free For All Record: 2-0-1]
  • Alex Wolff (0-1)
  • Sophia “Light’s Out” Lillis (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1-1]
  • Jermey Ray “Gun” Taylor (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “Big Bill” Jaeden Lieberher (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “The Chosen One” Chosen Jacobs (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • “Jack of All Trades” Jack Dylan Grazer (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 1-1]
  • Wyatt “Little Star-Lord” Oleff (0-1) [It Free For All Record: 0-1]
  • “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  • Brian Goodman (0-1)

*1st & 4th singles champion **2nd, 5th, & 11th singles champion ***3rd & 9th singles champion º6th Singles Champion ª7th singles champion ªª8th singles champion †10th singles champion

Teams:

  • Champions: The Shirewolves (5-0) [Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe]
  1. Critically Acclaimed (4-1) [William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold]
  2. Who’s The Boss? (4-1) [Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman]
  3. The Harris Bros (3-2) [Lon Harris & Jon Harris]
  4. KOrupption (2-1) [Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison]
  5. The Odd Couple (2-1) [Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko]
  6. Scream Queens (2-0) [Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan]
  7. The World’s Finest (2-1) [Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper]
  8. Founding Fathers (1-1) [Dan Murrell & John Rocha]
  9. The Paddington 2 (1-1) [Alonso Duralde & Matt Atchity]
  10. The Wildberries (2-3) [Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry]

Unranked:

  • Superhero News (1-1) [Sean Gerber and Sabina Graves]
  • Kinda Funny (1-0) [Greg Miller & Nick Scarpino]
  • Only Stupid Answers (1-2) [DJ Woldridge and Sam Bashor]

Upcoming Unranked:

  • Ethan Erwin/Jeannine The Machine (0-0)

Retired Teams:

  • The Patriots (9-2) [JTE and Jeff Sneider]***
  • Top 10 (9-5) [John Rocha & Matt Knost]** {Team Points Record Tie}
  • Above The Line (7-1) [Samm Levine and Drew McWeeny] {Team Pts.}º
  • Team Action (6-4) [Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai]
  • Wolves of Steel (5-3) [Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe]
  • MODOK (5-5) [Grae Drake & Matt Atchity] {Formerly Rotten Tomatoes}
  • Schmoes (4-2) [Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis]*
  • Trek (4-4) [Scott Mantz & Jason Inman]
  • Team B.O.B. (3-1) [JTE & Finstock] {Original Team}
  • Top That (3-2) [Eric Goldman & Jim Vejvoda] {Formerly IGN}
  • Heroes (3-2) [Hector Navarro & Jon Schnepp] {Formerly Robert Meyer Burnett}
  • ETC (3-3) [Elliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg]
  • Blofeld’s Cat (2-1) [Marc Andreyko & Robert Meyer Burnett]
  • DC Movie News (2-3) [Mike Kalinsowski & Adam Gertler]
  • Six Degrees (2-3) [Brianne Chandler & Stacey Howard]
  • The Nerd’s Watch (2-3) [Ken Napzok & Rachael Cushing]
  • Evil Geniuses (1-0) [Lon Harris & JTE]
  • Take The Cannoli (1-1) [Brianne Chandler & Drew McWeeny]
  • Cinemaniacs (1-1) [Matt Knost & William Bibbiani] {Manager: Emma Fyffe}
  • Megapowers (1-1) [Josh Macuga & Finstock]
  • Late to the Party (1-2) [Vanessa Fitzsimmons & Robert Montano]
  • Deep Cuts (1-2) [Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams]
  • Tuff Beats (1-3) [Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko]
  • The Reel Rejects (1-5) [John Humphrey & Greg Alba]
  • Franchise Force (0-1) [Sabina Graves & Ethan Erwin] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • War Machine (0-1) [Jeannine The Machine & Brian Walton]
  • Team Seb’s (0-1) [Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber]
  • Wait, I Know This (0-1) [Winston Marshall & Stacy Howard]
  • Funhaus (0-1) [James & Elyse Willems]
  • Gardenhosers (0-1) [Thomas Ian Nicholas & Mat Black]
  • Box Office Breakdown (0-1) [Frank Moran and Amy Martinez]
  • Sick in the Head (0-1) [Brianne Chandler & Bryan Bishop]
  • Inky and the Brain (0-1) [Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini]
  • Self-Righteous Brothers (0-1) [Marc Edward Heuck & Witney Seibold] {Manager: Johnny Loqausto}
  • Crazy Eighty-Greats (0-1) [Eric Zipper & Haleigh Foutch]
  • Nerdist (0-1) [Rachael Heine & Dan Casey]
  • What The Flick (0-1) [Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire]
  • Double Jeopardy (0-1) [Samm Levine & Brad Rutter]
  • The Kingsmen (0-2) [Jack Hind & Devon Stewart]
  • Cinemablend (0-2) [Eric Eisenberg & Connor Schwerdtfeger]
  • Superhero News (0-2) [Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac] {Original Team}
  • Night Sisters (0-2) [Emma Fyfee & Jonelle Monae]
  • Wangers (0-3) [RB3 & Cobbster]

Anarky Teams 2018:

  • Who’s The Boss? (3-0) [Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman] {Manager: Tom Dagnino}
  • The Harris Bros (3-0) [Lon Harris & Jon Harris] {Formerly JTE as Evil Geniuses}
  • KOrupption (2-1) [Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison] {Manager: Ken Napzok}
  • The Odd Couple (2-1) [Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko] {Manager: Roxy Striar}
  • The Wildberries (2-3) [Josh Macuga & Elliot Dewberry] {Manager: Ricky Hayberg}
  • Cinemaniacs (1-1) [Matt Knost & William Bibbiani] {Manager: Emma Fyffe}
  • The Paddington 2 (1-1) [Alonso Duralde & Matt Atchity]
  • Take The Cannoli (1-1) [Brianne Chandler & Drew McWeeny] {Manager: Markeia McCarty}
  • Self-Righteous Brothers (0-1) [Marc Edward Heuck & Witney Seibold] {Manager: Johnny Loqausto}
  • Inky and the Brain (0-1) [Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini]
  • Franchise Force (0-1) [Sabina Graves & Ethan Erwin] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • Crazy Eighty-Greats (0-1) [Eric Zipper & Haleigh Foutch]
  • Team Seb’s (0-1) [Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber]
  • War Machine (0-1) [Jeannine The Machine & Brian Walton] {Manager: Jay Washington}
  • Wait, I Know This (0-1) [Winston Marshall & Stacy Howard] {Manager: Coy Jandreau}

Special Event Teams:

  • The Deadites (1-0) [Witney Seibold & Dana DeLorenzo] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • CinemaSins (1-0) [Jeremy Scott & Chris Atkinson] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Outlaw (1-0) [John Rocha & Brett Davern] {Party Boat}
  • Team Classy (1-0) [Britney Young & Britt Baron, Captain: Clarke Wolfe] {Glow}
  • Double Toasted (1-0) [Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas]
  • Collider (1-0) [Kristian Harloff & John Rocha] {Channel Battle}
  • Force Bros (1-0) [Sam Witwer & Freddie Prinze Jr] {Star Wars}
  • Team Power (1-0) [Ludi Linn & Becky Gomez] {Power Rangers}
  • The Boomsticks (0-1) [Jon Schnepp & Ray Santiago] {Ash vs Evil Dead}
  • The Lion’s Den (0-1) [Tom Dagnino & Ken Napzok]
  • The Maltin Falcons (0-1) [Leonard and Jessie Maltin] {Podcast Battle}
  • Team Patriot (0-1) [Jeff Sneider & Beau Mirchoff] {Party Boat}
  • Team Missfits (0-1) [Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn, Captain: Brianne Chandler] {Glow}
  • Screen Junkies (0-1) [Andy Signore & Dan Murrell] {Channel Battle}
  • Jedi Council (0-1) [John Campea & Ken Napzok] {Star Wars}
  • Team Rangers (0-1) [Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler] {Power Rangers}

*1st Team Champions **2nd Team Champions ***3rd Team Champions º4th Team Champions

Innergeekdom:

  • Champion: Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (4-3)ª
  1. Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (4-3)
  2. Mark “The Enforcer” Donica (3-2)
  3. Kevin “The Smasher” Smets (1-0)
  4. Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (2-3)**
  5. Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (2-3)
  6. Eric “Super Zip” Zipper (1-1)
  7. Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (1-2)
  8. Keetin “Magic” Marchi (1-2)
  9. “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-2)
  10. “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (1-3)*

Unranked:

  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (1-3)
  • “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (1-3)
  • David Moore (0-1)
  • “The Dark Knight” Rosie Knight (0-1)
  • Sean Gerber (0-1)
  • Taylor “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • Dorian “The Peacemaker” Parks (0-1)
  • “The Juggernaut” Alana Jordan (0-1)
  • “The Master of Disguise” Jamie Costa (0-1)
  • “The Enigma” Erika Ishii (0-1)
  • Charley “The Fighter” Feldman (0-1)
  • “Marvelous” Markeia McCarty (0-1)
  • Mike “The Answer Man” Carlson (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Competitors:

  • Chance “The Cobra” Ellison (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • “The Amazing” Mara Knopic (5-1)º
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (4-2)***
  • “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (2-2)
  • “Maddog” Michelle Boyd (0-1)
  • Ashley “The Robin” Robinson (0-1)
  • “The Crazy Canadian” John Campea (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (0-2)

*1st Innergeekdom Champion **2nd Innergeekdom Champion ***3rd Innergeekdom Champion º4th Innergeekdom Champion ª5th Innergeekdom Champion

Star Wars:

  • Champion: “The Demon” Alex Damon (3-1)***
  1. Sam “The Warrior” Witwer (2-1)**
  2. “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-3)*
  3. Bruce Greene (0-1)
  4. Steele Saunders (0-1)
  5. Shana “Geek Girl” O’Neil (0-1)
  6. “The Joker” Jeremy Jahns (0-1)
  7. Jenny “The Droid” Nicholson (0-1)
  8. “The Master” Freddie Prinze Jr (0-1)
  9. Joseph “The Jedi Master” Scrimshaw (0-2)

Upcoming Unranked Contenders:

  • Jason Ward (0-0)

Retired Competitors:

  • John “The Crazy Canadian” Campea (0-1)

*1st Star Wars Champion **2nd Star Wars Champion (Vacated Title) ***3rd Star Wars Champion

Factions:

The Five Horsemen:

  • John Rocha – Former Singles & Team Champion
  • Dan Murrell – Former Two-Time Singles Champion
  • Mark Reilly – Former Two-Time Singles Champion
  • Jason Inman – Former Innergeekdom Champion

Former Members:

  • William Bibbiani – Single All-Time Score Record
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Matt Knost – Former Team Champion

The Knights of Ken:

  • Grace Hancock – Manager
  • Ken Napzok
  • Mark Donica
  • Mike Kalinowski
  • Chance Ellison
  • Stacy Howard

The Viper Squad:

  • Jay Washington – Manager & Spokesman
  • Jeannine The Machine
  • Markeia McCarty
  • Ethan Erwin

Former Members:

  • Brianne Chandler
  • Stacy Howard

The Family:

  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Manager
  • Andrew Ghai
  • Drew McWeeny

Disbanded Factions:

The Young Bucks:

  • RB3 – Manager
  • Hector Navarro – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • John Humphrey
  • Greg Alba

Former Members:

  • Cobbster – Former Manager

The Nerd’s Watch:

  • Rachael Cushing

Former Members:

  • Michelle Boyd
  • Ken Napzok – Manager & Star Wars Champion

Critically Acclaimed (The Growling Commandos):

  • William Bibbiani – Singles Points Record Holder
  • Witney Seibold

Former Members:

  • Ricky Hayberg – Manager & Spokesman

The League:

  • Roxy Striar – Manager
  • Adam Gertler
  • Jonny Loquasto – Spokesman

Former Members:

  • Mike Kalinowski

The Fyffe Club:

  • Clarke Wolfe
  • Rachel Cushing

Former Members:

  • Emma Fyffe – Manager
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Sam Witwer – Former Star Wars Champion

The Lion’s Den:

  • Tom Dagnino – Manager
  • JTE – Former Team Champion

Honorary Members:

  • Beau Mirchoff – Party Boat

Former Members:

  • Dan Murrell – Former Singles Champion
  • Marc Andreyko
  • Robert Meyer Burnett – Former Innergeekdom Champion
  • Grace Hancock – Former Spokeswoman
  • Ken Napzok – Former Star Wars Champion
  • Jeff Sneider – Former Team Champion
  • Mark Donica

Schedule:

  • Witney Seibold vs David Del Rio – Feb. 22nd
  • Schmoedown Throwdown: Mike Kalinowski vs Cushing; TBD – Feb. 16th

Free 4 All Records 2018:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Sean Gerber (5-1) [Superhero News]
  • “Bobby Gucci” Tom Dagnino (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  •  Frank Moran (7-1) [Box Office Breakdown]
  • “The Professor” Lon Harris (10-1) [School of Elites]
  • Robert Montano (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (3-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • April Dawn (0-1)
  • “Crazy” Coy Jandreau (0-1) [Marvel Movie News]
  • Taylor Robinson (0-1) [Reactors]
  • Whitney “The Beauty” Seibold (5-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • Eric Zipper (1-1) [The World’s Finest]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (10-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (0-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (0-1)
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-1) [Above The Line]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (0-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Sassy” Stacy Howard (2-1) [The Viper Squad]
  • “Little Evil” JTE (1-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • Meredith Berg (0-1)
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (20-1) [Critically Acclaimed]
  • “The Kahuna” Matt Atchity (1-1) [MODOK]
  • Haleigh Foutch (0-1)
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (4-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Navid McIlhargey (0-1)
  • “The Mouth” Jonny Loquasto (1-1) [The League]
  • Rachel “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Mike “K.O.” Kalinowski (0-1) [The League]
  • Ethan “Big Time” Erwin (14-1)
  • Adam “The Haymaker” Hlavac (1-1) [Hyper RPG]
  • Ben “The Boss” Bateman (5-1) [Team Action]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [The Wildberries]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (3-1) [Top 10]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1)
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (0-1)
  • Sabina Graves (2-1) [Superhero News]
  • Vanessa Fitzsimmons (0-1) [Late to the Party]
  • “The Wildman” Josh Macuga (3-1) [The Wildberries]
  • Finstock (0-1)
  • Dale “The Dude” Gibbs (0-1)
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (1-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • RB3 (3-1)
  • ‘The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (0-1) [The Fyffe Club]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (4-0) [The League] {Free4All II Winner}
  • Jared “Too Smooth” Haibon (0-1)
  • Greg Alba (2-1) [The Reel Rejects]
  • “Dastardly” Andrew Ghai (0-1) [Team Action]
  • Wendy Lee (0-1)

Patreon Exhibition Matches:

  • Cushing v Bibbiani v Levine v Andreyko v Rocha; Winner: William Bibbiani
  • Jurassic Park Iron Man Match: Cody Hall vs Perri Nemiroff; Winner: Perri Nemiroff
  • Kristian Harloff vs Mark Ellis; Winner: Kristian Harloff
  • Horror Match: Bibbiani v Wolfe v ….
  • Movie Release Dates: Bateman vs Mantz vs Levine vs Hlavac; Winner: Scott Mantz

Manager Bowls:

  • 2017: Fyffe v Dagnino v Washington v Hayberg; Winner: Fyffe

Free4All Champions:

  • 2017: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine – Challenged Murrell in Singles
  • 2018: “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler – Challenged Shirewolves in Teams

Commissioners:

  • “The Commissioner” Kristian Harloff (2013-Nov. 2017)
  • Thadd “The Warlord” Williams (Nov. 2017-Dec. 2018)
  • Teams & Innergeekdom: “The Golden Mic” Emma Fyffe (2019-)
  • Singles: “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2019-)

Commentators:

  • Kristian Harloff – Commissioner of the Schmoedown & Chief Commentator
  • Mark Ellis – Regular Commentator
  • Thadd Williams –  Tyrant Commissioner of the Schmoedown
  • Ken Napzok – Regular Commentator and Former Host of Inside Schmoedown
  • Mark Reilly – Commentator & Schmoedown Spectacular Interviewer
  • John Rocha – Commentator
  • Frank Janisch – Stat Man
  • Emma Fyffe – Face Interviewer
  • Perri Nemiroff – Neutral Interviewer
  • Jenn Sterger – Neutral Interviewer
  • Brianne Chandler – Patreon Interviewer/Patreon Manager
  • Christian Ruvalcabra (Cobbster) – Patreon Exclusive Commenaypr
  • Grace Hancock – Former Heel Interviewer
  • Josh Macuga – Former Fantasy Analyst & Guest Commentator (Various)
  • Samm Levine – Special Guest Commentator
  • William Bibbiani – Special Guest Commentator
  • Bruce Campbell – Special Celebrity Commentator
  • Rachel Cushing – Special Guest Innergeekdom Commentator (Spectacular II)
  • Marc Andreyko – Special Guest Commentator (Inman v Fyffe)
  • Tom Dagnino – Special Guest Commentator (Sneider v JTE)
  • Matt Iseman – Special Guest (Top 10 v Action)
  • Clarke Wolfe – Special Guest (Various)
  • John Campea – Former Regular/Special Guest (Collider Collision)
  • Joe Starr – Special Guest (Screen Junkies v Collider)
  • Cory Hardrict – Celebrity Commentator

Title Matches:

  • Reilly v Macuga; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Reilly v JTE; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Team B.O.B.; Winner: Schmoes – Teams
  • Reilly v Murrell; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Murrell v Wolfe; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Team Schmoes v Top 10; Winner: Top 10 – Teams
  • Robinson v Burnett v Jahns v Navarro v Campea; Winner: Burnett – Innergeekdom
  • Top 10 v Patriots; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Ellis; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Burnett v Navarro; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Trek; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Rocha; Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Napzok v Jahns v Witwer v Campea v Nicholson; Winner: Napzok – Star Wars
  • Rocha v Reilly III; Winner: Reilly – Singles
  • Patriots v Wolves of Steel; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Patriots v Top 10 II; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Navarro v Jahns; Winner: Navarro – Innergeekdom
  • Reilly v Murrell v Rocha; Winner: Murrell – Singles [Reilly Retires]
  • Murrell v Levine; Winner: Murrell – Singles
  • Patriots v MODOK; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Murrell v Harloff; Winner: Harloff – Singles [Murrell Retires]
  • Navarro v Inman; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Napzok v Witwer; Winner: Witwer – Star Wars
  • Patriots v Above The Line; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Harloff v Levine; Winner: Levine – Singles [Harloff Retires]
  • Levine v Cushing II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Patriots v Top 10 III; Winner: Patriots – Teams
  • Inman v Donica; Winner: Inman – Innergeekdom
  • Patriots v Above The Line II; Winner: Above The Line – Teams
  • Levine v Wolfe II; Winner: Levine – Singles
  • Greene v Damon; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Above The Line v Patriots III; Winner: Above The Line – Teams [Levine/ATL Retires]
  • Bibbiani v Andreyko II; Winner: Bibbiani – Singles
  • Shirewolves v Sick in the Head; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Bibbiani v Rocha; Winner: Rocha – Singles
  • Shirewolves v Who’s The Boss?; Winner: Shirewolves – Teams
  • Damon v Napzok; Winner: Damon – Star Wars
  • Knopic v Kalinowski II; Winner: Kalinowski – Innergeekdom
  • Rocha v Erwin; Winner: Erwin – Singles
  • Erwin v Murrell II; Winner: Murrell – Singles

Schmoedown Records:

  • First Simultaneous Singles & Team Champion: Samm Levine
  • First Singles & Team Champion: John Rocha
  • First 3-Time Singles Champion: Dan Murrell
  • Longest Singles Champion: Dan Murrell – 241 Days
  • Longest Team Champion: The Patriots – 507 Days
  • First Singles Champion: Mark Reilly (1 defense)
    • 2nd – Dan Murrell (3)
    • 3rd – John Rocha (0)
    • 4th – Mark Reilly (0)
    • 5th – Dan Murrell (1)
    • 6th – Kristian Harloff (0)
    • 7th – Samm Levine (2)
    • 8th – William Bibbiani (0)
    • 9th – John Rocha (0)
    • 10th – Ethan Erwin (0)
    • 11th – Dan Murrell (0)
  • First Team Champion: Schmoes (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Top 10 (0)
    • 3rd – The Patriots (7)
    • 4th – Above The Line (1)
    • 5th – The Shirewolves (1)
  • First Innergeekdom Champion: Robert Meyer Burnett (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Hector Navarro (1)
    • 3rd – Jason Inman (1)
    • 4th – Mara Knopic (0)
    • 5th – Mike Kalinowski (0)
  • First Star Wars Champion: Ken Napzok (0 defenses)
    • 2nd – Sam Witwer (0)
    • 3rd – Alex Damon (1)
  • Singles Point Record: Ethan Erwin
  • Most KO’s: Kristian Harloff
  • Team Point Record: Top 10, Above The Line, Take The Cannoli (tie)
  • Team Point Record in Title Match: Above The Line
  • Most Career Wins: John Rocha (11)
  • Most Singles Title Appearances: Dan Murrell (8)
  • Perfect Games:
    • William Bibbiani
    • Dan Murrell

Schmoedown Awards:

Singles Entrance of the Year:

  • William Bibbiani – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018

Teams Entrance of the Year:

  • Wolves of Steel – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018

Innergeekdom/Star Wars Player of the Year:

  • Jason Inman – 2017
  • Alex Damon – 2018

Manager of the Year:

  • Tom Dagnino – 2017
  • Emma Fyffe – 2018

Upset of the Year:

  • Late to the Party – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018

Podcast/Aftershow of the Year:

  • Schmoedown Rundown – 2017
  • Schmoedown Rundown – 2018

Babyface Team of the Year:

  • Tuff Beats – 2016
  • Above The Line – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018

Heel Team of the Year

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • Team Action – 2017
  • Team Action – 2018

Babyface of the Year:

  • Mark Ellis – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Clarke Wolfe – 2018

Heel of the Year:

  • John Rocha – 2016
  • Tom Dagnino – 2017
  • Andrew Ghai – 2018

The Yodi Award:

  • Mark Reilly – 2017
  • Jon Schnepp – 2018

Celebrity Match of the Year:

  • It Loser’s Club – 2017

Rookie Team of the Year:

  • Above The Line – 2017
  • Shirewolves – 2018

Rookie of the Year:

  • Clarke Wolfe – 2016
  • Rachel Cushing – 2017
  • Ethan Erwin – 2018

Moment of the Year:

  • Marc Andreyko Clears the Free For All Table – 2017
  • The Five Horsemen Revealed – 2018

Match of the Year:

  • Force Bros vs The Council – 2016 [Teams Award]
  • Kristian Harloff vs John Rocha – 2016 [Singles Award]
  • Ken Napzok vs Sam Witwer – 2017
  • Mara Knopic vs Rachel Cushing – 2018

Comeback Player of the Year:

  • JTE – 2017
  • William Bibbiani – 2018

Team of the Year:

  • The Patriots – 2016
  • The Patriots – 2017
  • The Shirewolves – 2018

Singles Player of the Year:

  • Dan Murrell – 2016
  • Samm Levine – 2017
  • Ethan Erwin – 2018

Overall Player of the Year:

  • Samm Levine – 2017
  • Samm Levine – 2018

Free 4 All Records 2017:

[Brackets] indicate representation of team and/or faction

  • Mike “The Killer” Kalinowski (1-1)
  • “Mighty” Matt Knost (0-1) [The 4 Horsemen & Top 10] {Former Team Champ}
  • “The Vulture” Jonathan Voytko (4-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • “The Mad Hatter” John Humphrey (10-1) [The Reel Rejects] {F4F MVP/Singles Debut}
  • “The Insneider” Jeff Sneider (2-1) [The Patriots & The Lion’s Den] {Team Champion}
  • Matt “The Anchor” Atchity (3-1) [Rotten Tomatoes]
  • Chris “The Kid” Hartwell (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Greg Alba (0-1) [The Reel Rejects] {Singles Debut}
  • “The Icon” Hal Rudnick (2-1) [Screen Junkies]
  • Mark “Yodi” Reilly (3-1) [Wolves of Steel]{Singles Champion}
  • Alonso Duralde (5-1) [What The Flick] {Singles Debut}
  • “Dangerous” Dan Murrell (11-1) [Screen Junkies] {Former Singles Champion}
  • “Scary” Perri Nemiroff (0-1) [Tuff Beats]
  • Mark “Baby Carrots” Ellis (1-1) [Schmoes]
  • Coy Jandreau (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Outlaw” John Rocha (7-1) {Former Singles & Team Champion}
  • Rachael “The Crusher” Cushing (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • Elliot “The Mountain” Dewberry (0-1) [ETC]
  • William “The Beast” Bibbiani (5-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • “The Magic Man” Marc Bernardin (1-1)
  • David “DGriff’ Griffen (0-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • “The Godfather” Drew McWeeny (3-1)
  • “The Producer Seducer” Nick Scarpino (0-1)
  • Ricky Hayberg (0-1) [ETC] {Singles Debut}
  • Marc “The Android” Andreyko (5-1) [The Lion’s Den]
  • “The Urban Gladiator” Jay Washington (1-1)
  • Jason “Justice” Inman (0-1) [Trek]
  • “The Captain” Robert Meyer Burnett (4-1) [The 4 Horsemen]
  • Stacy Howard (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “Miss Movies” Brianne Chandler (2-1) [Six Degrees]
  • “The Pit Boss” Ken Napzok (1-1) [The Nerd’s Watch]
  • “The Modest Assassin” Dennis Tzeng (1-1) [Schmoedown Debut]
  • Hector “The Nightmare” Navarro (0-1) [The Young Bucks] {Innergeekdom Champ}
  • “The Inglorious One” Samm Levine (2-0) [Free4All Champ]
  • “Finstock” Tom Dagnino (0-1) [The Lion’s Den]

Collider Collision Cards:

2017:

  • Teams #1 Contender: Rotten Tomatoes v Nerd’s Watch – Winner: Rotten Tomatoes
  • Innergeekdom Title: Hector Navarro v Jeremy Jahns – Winner: Hector Navarro
  • Singles #1 Contender: Kristian Harloff v Jeff Sneider – Winner Kristian Harloff
  • Singles Title: Mark Reilly v Dan Murrell v John Rocha – Winner: Dan Murrell
    • Singles Title: Dan Murrell v Samm Levine – Winner: Dan Murrell

2018:

  • Star Wars Title: Greene v Alex Damon – Winner: Alex Damon
  • Singles: Howard v Jeanine v Andreyko – Winner: Marc Andreyko
  • Innergeekdom: Cushing v Zipper – Winner: Rachel Cushing
  • Singles: Murrell v Ghai – Winner: Andrew Ghai
  • Team Title: Above The Line v Patriots III (Iron Man Match) – Winner: AboveTheLine

 

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Movie Trivia Schmoedown Masterlist

  1. Just to give you an update on this. On Tuesday, the new team Deep Cuts (Aaron Wilhelm & Thadd Williams) will be going up against Night Sisters. And Matt Atchity will be going up against Tim Franco instead of Robert Meyer Burnett since the latter has to drop out due to scheduling conflicts.

    Liked by 1 person

  2. We have a whole bunch of new competitors that are sure to mark their debuts this season! Just to recap.

    Singles: Mike Carlson, Dale “The Dude” Gibbs, Claudia Dolph, Dorian Parks, Yolanda Machado, Adam Winkleman, Jeannine LC, Matt Iseman
    Teams: Superhero News is being revamped, this time with Sean Gerber and Sabina Graves
    Innergeekdom: Sara Stretton

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Schedule update time!

    February 20 – Box Office Breakdown (Frank Moran & Amy Martinez) vs. Superhero News (Sean Gerber & Sabina Graves)
    February 23 – Bonnie Somerville vs. Jeannine LC
    February 27 – Kingsmen vs. World’s Finest
    March 2 – Josh Macuga vs. Nick Scarpino / Drew McWeeny vs. William Bibbiani
    March 6 – Innergeekdom Fatal Five-Way
    March 9 – Samm Levine vs. Rachel Cushing for title match
    March 13 – Patriots vs. Top 10 for title match

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s